◆ Among the top 40% of New York dentists

Michael Krochak

★★★★★3.9 · 11 Google reviews Dentist in New York, NY
★ 3.9 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought · Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates.

Quick answer: Michael Krochak in New York

Michael Krochak has 3.9-star rating across 11 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 78 out of 100, address in New York, NY, phone number, website, 1 dentist named, 4 business categories, and 5 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

Top 40% of 2,534
New York dentists by Dental.me Score
3.9 vs 4.6
its rating vs the New York average
Top 75%
review volume — 11 beats 25% of New York practices

About Michael Krochak

Michael Krochak is located at 29 W 57th St 6th Floor, New York, NY 10019. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dentist names, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (212) 838-2900, visit nycsmilespa.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dentists at this practice: Michael Krochak, DMD.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Orthodontists, and Dentist.

General DentistryCosmetic DentistsOrthodontistsDentist

Reviews and ratings for Michael Krochak

Google business data shows Michael Krochak with a 3.9-star rating across 11 reviews.

Michael Krochak has a Dental.me Score of 78, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within New York, this profile ranks #1,022 out of 2,534 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Michael Krochak →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
29 W 57th St 6th Floor, New York, NY 10019
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
3.9 stars from 11 reviews
Dental.me Score
78/100 score
Dentists connected
Michael Krochak, DMD
Category signals
General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Orthodontists, and Dentist
Business hours
5 days with published hours

How it compares in New York

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#1020Brendan Wille3.919278
#1021Neal Vallins, DDS3.95578
#1022Michael KrochakYou’re viewing3.91178
#1023Dr. Gregory Chotkowski, DMD3.9778
#1024Broadway Kids and Smiles3.9778
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 78. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 81. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
29 W 57th St 6th Floor, New York, NY 10019
Phone
(212) 838-2900
Dentists
Michael Krochak, DMD
Google profile
View on Maps · 11 reviews

Compare and contact Michael Krochak

Compare Michael Krochak using address, phone, website, 3.9-star Google rating, 11 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 78, 1 named dentist, 4 dental categories, and 5 days with published hours.

Open the New York dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the New York dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Michael Krochak?
Call Michael Krochak at (212) 838-2900. For more information, visit nycsmilespa.com.
Where is Michael Krochak located?
Michael Krochak is located at 29 W 57th St 6th Floor, New York, NY 10019.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Michael Krochak, DMD.
Does Michael Krochak have a website?
Yes. The website for Michael Krochak is nycsmilespa.com.
What rating does Google show for Michael Krochak?
Google business data shows Michael Krochak with a 3.9-star rating from 11 reviews.
What are Michael Krochak's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–7PM; Tuesday 8AM–6:30PM; Wednesday 8AM–6:30PM; Thursday 8AM–6:30PM; Friday 8AM–3PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Michael Krochak connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Orthodontists, and Dentist.
Other dentists in New York
This practice’s services in New York
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near New York
Dental.me guides for New York

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me.