◆ #4 highest-rated dentist in Pell City

James Roe

★★★★★5.0 · 2 Google reviews Dentist in Pell City, AL
★ Perfect 5.0 rating ◆ Top-rated in Pell City ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 7, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: James Roe in Pell City

James Roe has 5.0-star rating across 2 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 84 out of 100, address in Pell City, AL, phone number, 1 dentist named, 4 business categories, and 5 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#4 of 5
Pell City dentists by Dental.me Score
5.0 vs 4.1
its rating vs the Pell City average
Top 80%
review volume — 2 beats 20% of Pell City practices

About James Roe

James Roe is located at 514 Martin Street South, Pell City, AL 35128. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dentist names, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (205) 338-6125 and open its Google Maps profile.

Dentists at this practice: James Roe, DMD.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Pediatric Dentists, and Dentist.

General DentistryCosmetic DentistsPediatric DentistsDentist

Reviews and ratings for James Roe

Google business data shows James Roe with a 5.0-star rating across 2 reviews.

James Roe has a Dental.me Score of 84, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Pell City, this profile ranks #4 out of 5 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for James Roe →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
514 Martin Street South, Pell City, AL 35128
Contact paths
phone and Google Maps
Google review signal
5.0 stars from 2 reviews
Dental.me Score
84/100 score
Dentists connected
James Roe, DMD
Category signals
General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Pediatric Dentists, and Dentist
Business hours
5 days with published hours

How it compares in Pell City

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#2Pell City Dental Center, P.C.4.969998
#3Elizabeth Mccalman4.55090
#4James RoeYou’re viewing5.0284
#5Dr. Claire Leverton1.0120
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 84. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 87. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
514 Martin Street South, Pell City, AL 35128
Phone
(205) 338-6125
Dentists
James Roe, DMD
Google profile
View on Maps · 2 reviews

Compare and contact James Roe

Compare James Roe using address, phone, 5.0-star Google rating, 2 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 84, 1 named dentist, 4 dental categories, and 5 days with published hours.

Open the Pell City dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Alabama dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact James Roe?
Call James Roe at (205) 338-6125.
Where is James Roe located?
James Roe is located at 514 Martin Street South, Pell City, AL 35128.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include James Roe, DMD.
What rating does Google show for James Roe?
Google business data shows James Roe with a 5.0-star rating from 2 reviews.
What are James Roe's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 9AM–6PM; Tuesday 9AM–6PM; Wednesday 9AM–6PM; Thursday 9AM–6PM; Friday 9AM–6PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is James Roe connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Pediatric Dentists, and Dentist.
Other dentists in Pell City
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Pell City
Dental.me guides for Pell City

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated August 7, 2026.