Affordable Dentures - Pell City/Eden, P.C.

Dentist in Pell City, AL
✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 30, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Affordable Dentures - Pell City/Eden, P.C. in Pell City

Affordable Dentures - Pell City/Eden, P.C. has address in Pell City, AL, phone number, and 2 business categories on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, and nearby dental options.

About Affordable Dentures - Pell City/Eden, P.C.

Affordable Dentures - Pell City/Eden, P.C. is located at 402 Cogswell Ave Suite A, Pell City, AL 35125. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dental categories, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (205) 338-2915 and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
402 Cogswell Ave Suite A, Pell City, AL 35125
Contact paths
phone and Google Maps
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist

Affordable Dentures - Pell City/Eden, P.C. in the Pell City, AL dental market

Dental.me tracks 17 dental offices in Pell City, AL. Of those, 5 have published Google ratings, with an average of 4.1 stars. That is lower than the Alabama statewide average of 4.6 stars.

Affordable Dentures - Pell City/Eden, P.C. is included in this directory of Pell City dental offices. Dental.me displays available contact and location details for this office alongside Pell City market data; Google review data and a website are not shown on this profile.

Pell City dental market — data coverageWith Google ratings29%With a website35%With published hours35%

Common services among Pell City dentists: General Dentistry, Pediatric Dentists, Oral Surgeons, and Cosmetic Dentists.

How to vet Affordable Dentures - Pell City/Eden, P.C. before your visit

  • Confirm the dentist’s license and standing with the Board of Dental Examiners of Alabama.
  • Call ahead to ask about insurance participation and new-patient availability; those details are not published on this profile.
  • Compare this office with other rated Pell City practices below before you book.

Rated dental practices to compare in Pell City

Practice details

Address
402 Cogswell Ave Suite A, Pell City, AL 35125
Phone
(205) 338-2915
Google profile
View on Maps

Compare and contact Affordable Dentures - Pell City/Eden, P.C.

Compare Affordable Dentures - Pell City/Eden, P.C. using address, phone, and 2 dental categories.

Open the Pell City dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Alabama dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Affordable Dentures - Pell City/Eden, P.C.?
Call Affordable Dentures - Pell City/Eden, P.C. at (205) 338-2915.
Where is Affordable Dentures - Pell City/Eden, P.C. located?
Affordable Dentures - Pell City/Eden, P.C. is located at 402 Cogswell Ave Suite A, Pell City, AL 35125.
What dental categories is Affordable Dentures - Pell City/Eden, P.C. connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Pell City
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Pell City
Related Dental.me group directory
Dental.me guides for Pell City

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 30, 2026.