◆ #8 highest-rated dentist in Bluefield

TLC Dental Care

★★★★★3.2 · 22 Google reviews Dentist in Bluefield, WV
★ 3.2 rating ◆ Top-rated in Bluefield ✓ Dental.me Profile

Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought · Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates.

Quick answer: TLC Dental Care in Bluefield

TLC Dental Care has 3.2-star rating across 22 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 64 out of 100, address in Bluefield, WV, phone number, and website on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, reviews, Dental.me Score, and nearby dental options.

#8 of 17
Bluefield dentists by Dental.me Score
3.2 vs 3.7
its rating vs the Bluefield average
Top 23%
review volume — 22 beats 77% of Bluefield practices

About TLC Dental Care

TLC Dental Care is located at 1609 Maryland Ave, Bluefield, WV 24701. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (855) 925-3858, visit tlc-dentalcare.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Reviews and ratings for TLC Dental Care

Google business data shows TLC Dental Care with a 3.2-star rating across 22 reviews.

TLC Dental Care has a Dental.me Score of 64, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Bluefield, this profile ranks #8 out of 17 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for TLC Dental Care →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
1609 Maryland Ave, Bluefield, WV 24701
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
3.2 stars from 22 reviews
Dental.me Score
64/100 score

How it compares in Bluefield

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#6Robert Stevens3.73174
#7Schwarz Jr Jack H DDS3.62072
#8TLC Dental CareYou’re viewing3.22264
#9Lawson Family Dentistry3.11062
#10Conklin & Doersch DDS Inc3.0260
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 64. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 67. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
1609 Maryland Ave, Bluefield, WV 24701
Phone
(855) 925-3858
Google profile
View on Maps · 22 reviews

Compare and contact TLC Dental Care

Compare TLC Dental Care using address, phone, website, 3.2-star Google rating, 22 Google reviews, and Dental.me Score 64.

Open the Bluefield dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the West Virginia dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact TLC Dental Care?
Call TLC Dental Care at (855) 925-3858. For more information, visit tlc-dentalcare.com.
Where is TLC Dental Care located?
TLC Dental Care is located at 1609 Maryland Ave, Bluefield, WV 24701.
Does TLC Dental Care have a website?
Yes. The website for TLC Dental Care is tlc-dentalcare.com.
What rating does Google show for TLC Dental Care?
Google business data shows TLC Dental Care with a 3.2-star rating from 22 reviews.
What are TLC Dental Care's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday open-24-hours; Tuesday open-24-hours; Wednesday open-24-hours; Thursday open-24-hours; Friday open-24-hours; Saturday open-24-hours; Sunday open-24-hours.
Other dentists in Bluefield
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Bluefield
Dental.me guides for Bluefield

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me.