◆ #8 highest-rated dentist in Sun Prairie

Christopher Stevens

★★★★★4.8 · 194 Google reviews Dentist in Sun Prairie, WI
★ 4.8 rating ◆ Top-rated in Sun Prairie ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 7, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Christopher Stevens in Sun Prairie

Christopher Stevens has 4.8-star rating across 194 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 96 out of 100, address in Sun Prairie, WI, phone number, website, 1 dentist named, 5 business categories, and 4 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#8 of 12
Sun Prairie dentists by Dental.me Score
4.8 vs 4.9
its rating vs the Sun Prairie average
Top 67%
review volume — 194 beats 33% of Sun Prairie practices

About Christopher Stevens

Christopher Stevens is located at 425 W Main Street, Sun Prairie, WI 53590. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dentist names, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (608) 837-4880, visit nofeardentistrywi.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dentists at this practice: Christopher Stevens, DDS.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Emergency Dentists, Dental Implants, and Dentist.

General DentistryCosmetic DentistsEmergency DentistsDental ImplantsDentist

Reviews and ratings for Christopher Stevens

Google business data shows Christopher Stevens with a 4.8-star rating across 194 reviews.

Christopher Stevens has a Dental.me Score of 96, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Sun Prairie, this profile ranks #8 out of 12 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Christopher Stevens →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
425 W Main Street, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.8 stars from 194 reviews
Dental.me Score
96/100 score
Dentists connected
Christopher Stevens, DDS
Category signals
General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Emergency Dentists, Dental Implants, and Dentist
Business hours
4 days with published hours

How it compares in Sun Prairie

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#6Prairie Lakes Dental4.922696
#7Margaret Fisher4.866696
#8Christopher StevensYou’re viewing4.819496
#9Monica Patrick Orthodontics5.07695
#10Alex Thor4.913695
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 96. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 99. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
425 W Main Street, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
Phone
(608) 837-4880
Dentists
Christopher Stevens, DDS
Google profile
View on Maps · 194 reviews

Compare and contact Christopher Stevens

Compare Christopher Stevens using address, phone, website, 4.8-star Google rating, 194 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 96, 1 named dentist, 5 dental categories, and 4 days with published hours.

Open the Sun Prairie dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Wisconsin dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Christopher Stevens?
Call Christopher Stevens at (608) 837-4880. For more information, visit nofeardentistrywi.com.
Where is Christopher Stevens located?
Christopher Stevens is located at 425 W Main Street, Sun Prairie, WI 53590.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Christopher Stevens, DDS.
Does Christopher Stevens have a website?
Yes. The website for Christopher Stevens is nofeardentistrywi.com.
What rating does Google show for Christopher Stevens?
Google business data shows Christopher Stevens with a 4.8-star rating from 194 reviews.
What are Christopher Stevens's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 7AM–3PM; Tuesday 7AM–3PM; Wednesday 7AM–3PM; Thursday 7AM–3PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Christopher Stevens connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Emergency Dentists, Dental Implants, and Dentist.
Other dentists in Sun Prairie
This practice’s services in Sun Prairie
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Sun Prairie
Dental.me guides for Sun Prairie

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated August 7, 2026.