◆ #9 highest-rated dentist in Pewaukee

Christy Gajewski

★★★★★4.6 · 217 Google reviews Dentist in Pewaukee, WI
★ 4.6 rating ◆ Top-rated in Pewaukee ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 7, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Christy Gajewski in Pewaukee

Christy Gajewski has 4.6-star rating across 217 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 92 out of 100, address in Pewaukee, WI, phone number, website, 1 dentist named, 6 business categories, and 5 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#9 of 14
Pewaukee dentists by Dental.me Score
4.6 vs 4.8
its rating vs the Pewaukee average
Top 43%
review volume — 217 beats 57% of Pewaukee practices

About Christy Gajewski

Christy Gajewski is located at 2305 Silvernail Rd, Pewaukee, WI 53072. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dentist names, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (262) 548-0770, visit midwest-dental.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dentists at this practice: Christy Gajewski, D.D.S.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Teeth Whitening, Emergency Dentists, Pediatric Dentists, and Dentist.

General DentistryCosmetic DentistsTeeth WhiteningEmergency DentistsPediatric DentistsDentist

Reviews and ratings for Christy Gajewski

Google business data shows Christy Gajewski with a 4.6-star rating across 217 reviews.

Christy Gajewski has a Dental.me Score of 92, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Pewaukee, this profile ranks #9 out of 14 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Christy Gajewski →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
2305 Silvernail Rd, Pewaukee, WI 53072
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.6 stars from 217 reviews
Dental.me Score
92/100 score
Dentists connected
Christy Gajewski, D.D.S.
Category signals
General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Teeth Whitening, Emergency Dentists, Pediatric Dentists, and Dentist
Business hours
5 days with published hours

How it compares in Pewaukee

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#7Dental Care of Pewaukee4.740594
#8Pewaukee Smiles Dentistry5.03392
#9Christy GajewskiYou’re viewing4.621792
#10Bryan J Schwartz DDS, SC4.61792
#11Wisconsin Dental Group, S.C.5.01088
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 92. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 95. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
2305 Silvernail Rd, Pewaukee, WI 53072
Phone
(262) 548-0770
Dentists
Christy Gajewski, D.D.S.
Google profile
View on Maps · 217 reviews

Compare and contact Christy Gajewski

Compare Christy Gajewski using address, phone, website, 4.6-star Google rating, 217 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 92, 1 named dentist, 6 dental categories, and 5 days with published hours.

Open the Pewaukee dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Wisconsin dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Christy Gajewski?
Call Christy Gajewski at (262) 548-0770. For more information, visit midwest-dental.com.
Where is Christy Gajewski located?
Christy Gajewski is located at 2305 Silvernail Rd, Pewaukee, WI 53072.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Christy Gajewski, D.D.S.
Does Christy Gajewski have a website?
Yes. The website for Christy Gajewski is midwest-dental.com.
What rating does Google show for Christy Gajewski?
Google business data shows Christy Gajewski with a 4.6-star rating from 217 reviews.
What are Christy Gajewski's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 7AM–5PM; Tuesday 7AM–6PM; Wednesday 7AM–6PM; Thursday 7AM–5PM; Friday 8AM–12PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Christy Gajewski connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Teeth Whitening, Emergency Dentists, Pediatric Dentists, and Dentist.
Other dentists in Pewaukee
This practice’s services in Pewaukee
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Pewaukee
Dental.me guides for Pewaukee
Explore Pewaukee dental specialties

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated August 7, 2026.