◆ Among the top 23% of Milwaukee dentists

Raman Preet Kaur

★★★★4.7 · 126 Google reviews Dentist in Milwaukee, WI
★ 4.7 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 7, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Raman Preet Kaur in Milwaukee

Raman Preet Kaur has 4.7-star rating across 126 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 94 out of 100, address in Milwaukee, WI, phone number, website, 1 dentist named, 7 business categories, and 6 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

Top 23% of 168
Milwaukee dentists by Dental.me Score
4.7 vs 4.5
its rating vs the Milwaukee average
Top 25%
review volume — 126 beats 75% of Milwaukee practices

About Raman Preet Kaur

Raman Preet Kaur is located at 1502 S Layton Blvd, Milwaukee, WI 53215. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dentist names, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (414) 246-7024, visit divinefamilydentalwi.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dentists at this practice: Raman Preet Kaur.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Orthodontists, Emergency Dentists, Dentures, Pediatric Dentists, and Dentist.

General DentistryCosmetic DentistsOrthodontistsEmergency DentistsDenturesPediatric DentistsDentist

Reviews and ratings for Raman Preet Kaur

Google business data shows Raman Preet Kaur with a 4.7-star rating across 126 reviews.

Raman Preet Kaur has a Dental.me Score of 94, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Milwaukee, this profile ranks #38 out of 168 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Raman Preet Kaur →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
1502 S Layton Blvd, Milwaukee, WI 53215
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.7 stars from 126 reviews
Dental.me Score
94/100 score
Dentists connected
Raman Preet Kaur
Category signals
General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Orthodontists, Emergency Dentists, Dentures, Pediatric Dentists, and Dentist
Business hours
6 days with published hours

How it compares in Milwaukee

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#36Dental Horizons Milwaukee4.93894
#37Jaspreet S Sidhu DMD Corp4.735194
#38Raman Preet KaurYou’re viewing4.712694
#39First Place Dentistry4.79294
#40Michael DE Wan DDS SC4.73894
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 94. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 97. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
1502 S Layton Blvd, Milwaukee, WI 53215
Phone
(414) 246-7024
Dentists
Raman Preet Kaur
Google profile
View on Maps · 126 reviews

Compare and contact Raman Preet Kaur

Compare Raman Preet Kaur using address, phone, website, 4.7-star Google rating, 126 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 94, 1 named dentist, 7 dental categories, and 6 days with published hours.

Open the Milwaukee dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Wisconsin dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Raman Preet Kaur?
Call Raman Preet Kaur at (414) 246-7024. For more information, visit divinefamilydentalwi.com.
Where is Raman Preet Kaur located?
Raman Preet Kaur is located at 1502 S Layton Blvd, Milwaukee, WI 53215.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Raman Preet Kaur.
Does Raman Preet Kaur have a website?
Yes. The website for Raman Preet Kaur is divinefamilydentalwi.com.
What rating does Google show for Raman Preet Kaur?
Google business data shows Raman Preet Kaur with a 4.7-star rating from 126 reviews.
What are Raman Preet Kaur's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–8PM; Tuesday 8AM–8PM; Wednesday 8AM–8PM; Thursday 8AM–8PM; Friday 8AM–8PM; Saturday 8AM–5PM; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Raman Preet Kaur connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Orthodontists, Emergency Dentists, Dentures, Pediatric Dentists, and Dentist.
Other dentists in Milwaukee
This practice’s services in Milwaukee
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Milwaukee
Dental.me guides for Milwaukee

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated August 7, 2026.