Tran Dental-Wi, LLC

★★★★4.2 · 725 Google reviews Dentist in Eau Claire, WI
★ 4.2 rating ✓ 500+ reviews ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jul 1, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Tran Dental-Wi, LLC in Eau Claire

Tran Dental-Wi, LLC has 4.2-star rating across 725 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 84 out of 100, address in Eau Claire, WI, phone number, website, 10 business categories, and 5 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

Top 94% of 31
Eau Claire dentists by Dental.me Score
4.2 vs 4.8
its rating vs the Eau Claire average
Top 10%
review volume — 725 beats 90% of Eau Claire practices

About Tran Dental-Wi, LLC

Tran Dental-Wi, LLC is located at 3809 Oakwood Mall Dr Ste C, Eau Claire, WI 54701. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (715) 835-5300, visit aspendental.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry, Endodontists, Dentures, Dental Implants, Emergency Dentists, Teeth Whitening, Periodontists, and Cosmetic Dentists.

General DentistryEndodontistsDenturesDental ImplantsEmergency DentistsTeeth WhiteningPeriodontistsCosmetic DentistsPediatric DentistsDentist

Reviews and ratings for Tran Dental-Wi, LLC

Google business data shows Tran Dental-Wi, LLC with a 4.2-star rating across 725 reviews.

Tran Dental-Wi, LLC has a Dental.me Score of 84, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Eau Claire, this profile ranks #29 out of 31 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Tran Dental-Wi, LLC →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
3809 Oakwood Mall Dr Ste C, Eau Claire, WI 54701
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.2 stars from 725 reviews
Dental.me Score
84/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry, Endodontists, Dentures, Dental Implants, Emergency Dentists, Teeth Whitening, Periodontists, and Cosmetic Dentists
Business hours
5 days with published hours

How it compares in Eau Claire

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#27Dr. Leslie A. Spangler, DDS5.0184
#28Thomas Machgan5.0184
#29Tran Dental-Wi, LLCYou’re viewing4.272584
#30Terrence Miskulin4.02080
#31Neal R. Benham D.D.S.,S.C.3.718174
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 84. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 87. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
3809 Oakwood Mall Dr Ste C, Eau Claire, WI 54701
Phone
(715) 835-5300
Google profile
View on Maps · 725 reviews

Compare and contact Tran Dental-Wi, LLC

Compare Tran Dental-Wi, LLC using address, phone, website, 4.2-star Google rating, 725 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 84, 10 dental categories, and 5 days with published hours.

Open the Eau Claire dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Wisconsin dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Tran Dental-Wi, LLC?
Call Tran Dental-Wi, LLC at (715) 835-5300. For more information, visit aspendental.com.
Where is Tran Dental-Wi, LLC located?
Tran Dental-Wi, LLC is located at 3809 Oakwood Mall Dr Ste C, Eau Claire, WI 54701.
Does Tran Dental-Wi, LLC have a website?
Yes. The website for Tran Dental-Wi, LLC is aspendental.com.
What rating does Google show for Tran Dental-Wi, LLC?
Google business data shows Tran Dental-Wi, LLC with a 4.2-star rating from 725 reviews.
What are Tran Dental-Wi, LLC's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 7AM–5PM; Tuesday 7AM–5PM; Wednesday 7AM–5PM; Thursday 7AM–5PM; Friday 7AM–1PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Tran Dental-Wi, LLC connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry, Endodontists, Dentures, Dental Implants, Emergency Dentists, Teeth Whitening, Periodontists, and Cosmetic Dentists.
Other dentists in Eau Claire
This practice’s services in Eau Claire
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Eau Claire
Dental.me guides for Eau Claire

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated July 1, 2026.