Thomas Andersen

Dentist in Brookfield, WI
✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 7, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Thomas Andersen in Brookfield

Thomas Andersen has address in Brookfield, WI, phone number, 1 dentist named, and 2 business categories on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, and nearby dental options.

About Thomas Andersen

Thomas Andersen is located at 14265 Sunrise Ave, Brookfield, WI 53005. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dentist names, and dental categories.

To contact the office, call (262) 373-1135.

Dentists at this practice: Thomas Andersen, d.d.s.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
14265 Sunrise Ave, Brookfield, WI 53005
Contact paths
phone
Dentists connected
Thomas Andersen, d.d.s.
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist

Thomas Andersen in the Brookfield, WI dental market

Dental.me tracks 96 dental offices in Brookfield, WI. Of those, 50 have published Google ratings, with an average of 4.8 stars. That is higher than the Wisconsin statewide average of 4.6 stars.

Thomas Andersen is included in this directory of Brookfield dental offices. Dental.me displays available contact and location details for this office alongside Brookfield market data; Google review data and a website are not shown on this profile.

Brookfield dental market — data coverageWith Google ratings52%With a website48%With published hours48%

Common services among Brookfield dentists: General Dentistry, Dental Implants, Cosmetic Dentists, and Dentures.

How to vet Thomas Andersen before your visit

  • Confirm the dentist’s license and standing with the Wisconsin Dentistry Examining Board.
  • Call ahead to ask about insurance participation and new-patient availability; those details are not published on this profile.
  • Compare this office with other rated Brookfield practices below before you book.

Rated dental practices to compare in Brookfield

Practice details

Address
14265 Sunrise Ave, Brookfield, WI 53005
Phone
(262) 373-1135
Dentists
Thomas Andersen, d.d.s.

Compare and contact Thomas Andersen

Compare Thomas Andersen using address, phone, 1 named dentist, and 2 dental categories.

Open the Brookfield dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Wisconsin dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Thomas Andersen?
Call Thomas Andersen at (262) 373-1135.
Where is Thomas Andersen located?
Thomas Andersen is located at 14265 Sunrise Ave, Brookfield, WI 53005.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Thomas Andersen, d.d.s.
What dental categories is Thomas Andersen connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Brookfield
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Brookfield
Dental.me guides for Brookfield

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated August 7, 2026.