◆ Among the top 21% of Vancouver dentists

Vista Dental Implants

★★★★★4.9 · 191 Google reviews Dentist in Vancouver, WA
★ 4.9 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 6, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Vista Dental Implants in Vancouver

Vista Dental Implants has 4.9-star rating across 191 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 96 out of 100, address in Vancouver, WA, phone number, website, 7 business categories, and 5 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

Top 21% of 178
Vancouver dentists by Dental.me Score
4.9 vs 4.5
its rating vs the Vancouver average
Top 36%
review volume — 191 beats 64% of Vancouver practices

About Vista Dental Implants

Vista Dental Implants is located at 500 Se 192nd Ave, Vancouver, WA 98683. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (360) 858-2080, visit vistadentalimplants.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: Oral Surgeons, Cosmetic Dentists, Periodontists, Emergency Dentists, Dental Implants, Dentures, and Endodontists.

Oral SurgeonsCosmetic DentistsPeriodontistsEmergency DentistsDental ImplantsDenturesEndodontists

Reviews and ratings for Vista Dental Implants

Google business data shows Vista Dental Implants with a 4.9-star rating across 191 reviews.

Vista Dental Implants has a Dental.me Score of 96, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Vancouver, this profile ranks #37 out of 178 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Vista Dental Implants →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
500 Se 192nd Ave, Vancouver, WA 98683
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.9 stars from 191 reviews
Dental.me Score
96/100 score
Category signals
Oral Surgeons, Cosmetic Dentists, Periodontists, Emergency Dentists, Dental Implants, Dentures, and Endodontists
Business hours
5 days with published hours

How it compares in Vancouver

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#35Christopher James DMD LLC4.929196
#36Evergreen Dental4.927996
#37Vista Dental ImplantsYou’re viewing4.919196
#38The Modern Orthodontist4.916496
#39Erik Jenson DMD PLLC4.915996
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 96. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 99. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
500 Se 192nd Ave, Vancouver, WA 98683
Phone
(360) 858-2080
Google profile
View on Maps · 191 reviews

Compare and contact Vista Dental Implants

Compare Vista Dental Implants using address, phone, website, 4.9-star Google rating, 191 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 96, 7 dental categories, and 5 days with published hours.

Open the Vancouver dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Washington dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Vista Dental Implants?
Call Vista Dental Implants at (360) 858-2080. For more information, visit vistadentalimplants.com.
Where is Vista Dental Implants located?
Vista Dental Implants is located at 500 Se 192nd Ave, Vancouver, WA 98683.
Does Vista Dental Implants have a website?
Yes. The website for Vista Dental Implants is vistadentalimplants.com.
What rating does Google show for Vista Dental Implants?
Google business data shows Vista Dental Implants with a 4.9-star rating from 191 reviews.
What are Vista Dental Implants's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–5PM; Tuesday 8AM–5PM; Wednesday 8AM–5PM; Thursday 8AM–5PM; Friday 8AM–1PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Vista Dental Implants connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include Oral Surgeons, Cosmetic Dentists, Periodontists, Emergency Dentists, Dental Implants, Dentures, and Endodontists.
Other dentists in Vancouver
This practice’s services in Vancouver
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Vancouver
Dental.me guides for Vancouver

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated August 6, 2026.