◆ #4 highest-rated dentist in Renton

Dansie Professional Services PLLC

★★★★★5.0 · 317 Google reviews Dentist in Renton, WA
★ Perfect 5.0 rating ◆ Top-rated in Renton ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jul 1, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Dansie Professional Services PLLC in Renton

Dansie Professional Services PLLC has 5.0-star rating across 317 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 97 out of 100, address in Renton, WA, phone number, website, 3 business categories, and 3 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#4 of 81
Renton dentists by Dental.me Score
5.0 vs 4.8
its rating vs the Renton average
Top 16%
review volume — 317 beats 84% of Renton practices

About Dansie Professional Services PLLC

Dansie Professional Services PLLC is located at 1620 Duvall Ave Ne Suite A, Renton, WA 98059. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (425) 235-4830, visit rentonsmilesorthodontics.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry, Orthodontists, and Dentist.

General DentistryOrthodontistsDentist

Reviews and ratings for Dansie Professional Services PLLC

Google business data shows Dansie Professional Services PLLC with a 5.0-star rating across 317 reviews.

Dansie Professional Services PLLC has a Dental.me Score of 97, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Renton, this profile ranks #4 out of 81 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Dansie Professional Services PLLC →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
1620 Duvall Ave Ne Suite A, Renton, WA 98059
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
5.0 stars from 317 reviews
Dental.me Score
97/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry, Orthodontists, and Dentist
Business hours
3 days with published hours

How it compares in Renton

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#2Cedar Dental Group4.958098
#3Michael J. Scoles DMD Renton LLC5.049197
#4Dansie Professional Services PLLCYou’re viewing5.031797
#5Benson Hill Smiles4.944097
#6Denovo Dental Cosmetic Center5.025596
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 97. Verify it to unlock a perfect Dental.me Score of 100. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
1620 Duvall Ave Ne Suite A, Renton, WA 98059
Phone
(425) 235-4830
Google profile
View on Maps · 317 reviews

Compare and contact Dansie Professional Services PLLC

Compare Dansie Professional Services PLLC using address, phone, website, 5.0-star Google rating, 317 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 97, 3 dental categories, and 3 days with published hours.

Open the Renton dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Washington dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Dansie Professional Services PLLC?
Call Dansie Professional Services PLLC at (425) 235-4830. For more information, visit rentonsmilesorthodontics.com.
Where is Dansie Professional Services PLLC located?
Dansie Professional Services PLLC is located at 1620 Duvall Ave Ne Suite A, Renton, WA 98059.
Does Dansie Professional Services PLLC have a website?
Yes. The website for Dansie Professional Services PLLC is rentonsmilesorthodontics.com.
What rating does Google show for Dansie Professional Services PLLC?
Google business data shows Dansie Professional Services PLLC with a 5.0-star rating from 317 reviews.
What are Dansie Professional Services PLLC's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 9AM–5PM; Tuesday Closed; Wednesday 8:30AM–12PM; Thursday 9AM–5PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Dansie Professional Services PLLC connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry, Orthodontists, and Dentist.
Other dentists in Renton
This practice’s services in Renton
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Renton
Dental.me guides for Renton

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated July 2, 2026.