David Densley

★★★★3.7 · 164 Google reviews Dentist in South Jordan, UT
★ 3.7 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 7, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: David Densley in South Jordan

David Densley has 3.7-star rating across 164 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 74 out of 100, address in South Jordan, UT, phone number, website, 1 dentist named, 5 business categories, and 5 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

Top 89% of 46
South Jordan dentists by Dental.me Score
3.7 vs 4.5
its rating vs the South Jordan average
Top 48%
review volume — 164 beats 52% of South Jordan practices

About David Densley

David Densley is located at Roseman University 10920 S River Front Pkwy, South Jordan, UT 84095. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dentist names, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (801) 878-1200, visit rosemandental.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dentists at this practice: David Densley, DDS.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry, Orthodontists, Emergency Dentists, Pediatric Dentists, and Dentist.

General DentistryOrthodontistsEmergency DentistsPediatric DentistsDentist

Reviews and ratings for David Densley

Google business data shows David Densley with a 3.7-star rating across 164 reviews.

David Densley has a Dental.me Score of 74, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within South Jordan, this profile ranks #41 out of 46 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for David Densley →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
Roseman University 10920 S River Front Pkwy, South Jordan, UT 84095
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
3.7 stars from 164 reviews
Dental.me Score
74/100 score
Dentists connected
David Densley, DDS
Category signals
General Dentistry, Orthodontists, Emergency Dentists, Pediatric Dentists, and Dentist
Business hours
5 days with published hours

How it compares in South Jordan

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#39Horsley Orthodontics5.0184
#40Dr. Jerry F. Maymi And Associates4.05080
#41David DensleyYou’re viewing3.716474
#42Justin Vanbibber DMD PC3.71274
#43Simply Dental of South Jordan, LLC3.61272
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 74. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 77. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
Roseman University 10920 S River Front Pkwy, South Jordan, UT 84095
Phone
(801) 878-1200
Dentists
David Densley, DDS
Google profile
View on Maps · 164 reviews

Compare and contact David Densley

Compare David Densley using address, phone, website, 3.7-star Google rating, 164 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 74, 1 named dentist, 5 dental categories, and 5 days with published hours.

Open the South Jordan dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Utah dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact David Densley?
Call David Densley at (801) 878-1200. For more information, visit rosemandental.com.
Where is David Densley located?
David Densley is located at Roseman University 10920 S River Front Pkwy, South Jordan, UT 84095.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include David Densley, DDS.
Does David Densley have a website?
Yes. The website for David Densley is rosemandental.com.
What rating does Google show for David Densley?
Google business data shows David Densley with a 3.7-star rating from 164 reviews.
What are David Densley's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–12PM, 1–5PM; Tuesday 8AM–12PM, 1–5PM; Wednesday 8AM–12PM, 1–5PM; Thursday 8AM–12PM, 1–5PM; Friday 8AM–12PM, 1–5PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is David Densley connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry, Orthodontists, Emergency Dentists, Pediatric Dentists, and Dentist.
Other dentists in South Jordan
This practice’s services in South Jordan
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near South Jordan
Dental.me guides for South Jordan

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated August 7, 2026.