Ray and Tye Noorda Oral Health Sciences Building

★★★★★4.8 · 5 Google reviews Dentist in Salt Lake City, UT
★ 4.8 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 30, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Ray and Tye Noorda Oral Health Sciences Building in Salt Lake City

Ray and Tye Noorda Oral Health Sciences Building has 4.8-star rating across 5 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 88 out of 100, address in Salt Lake City, UT, website, and 1 business category on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, and nearby dental options.

Top 69% of 224
Salt Lake City dentists by Dental.me Score
4.8 vs 4.7
its rating vs the Salt Lake City average
Top 79%
review volume — 5 beats 21% of Salt Lake City practices

About Ray and Tye Noorda Oral Health Sciences Building

Ray and Tye Noorda Oral Health Sciences Building is located at 530 S Wakara Wy, Salt Lake City, UT 84108. Its Dental.me profile includes website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, visit dentistry.utah.edu and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry.

General Dentistry

Reviews and ratings for Ray and Tye Noorda Oral Health Sciences Building

Google business data shows Ray and Tye Noorda Oral Health Sciences Building with a 4.8-star rating across 5 reviews.

Ray and Tye Noorda Oral Health Sciences Building has a Dental.me Score of 88, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Salt Lake City, this profile ranks #155 out of 224 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Ray and Tye Noorda Oral Health Sciences Building →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
530 S Wakara Wy, Salt Lake City, UT 84108
Contact paths
website and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.8 stars from 5 reviews
Dental.me Score
88/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry

How it compares in Salt Lake City

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#153Dustin Hopkin5.0588
#154Glenn's Rose Park Salon5.0488
#155Ray and Tye Noorda Oral Health Sciences BuildingYou’re viewing4.8588
#156Jeffrey Connolly4.71188
#157Richard Martinez4.61188
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 88. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 91. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
530 S Wakara Wy, Salt Lake City, UT 84108
Google profile
View on Maps · 5 reviews

Compare and contact Ray and Tye Noorda Oral Health Sciences Building

Compare Ray and Tye Noorda Oral Health Sciences Building using address, website, 4.8-star Google rating, 5 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 88, and 1 dental category.

Open the Salt Lake City dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Utah dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Ray and Tye Noorda Oral Health Sciences Building located?
Ray and Tye Noorda Oral Health Sciences Building is located at 530 S Wakara Wy, Salt Lake City, UT 84108.
Does Ray and Tye Noorda Oral Health Sciences Building have a website?
Yes. The website for Ray and Tye Noorda Oral Health Sciences Building is dentistry.utah.edu.
What rating does Google show for Ray and Tye Noorda Oral Health Sciences Building?
Google business data shows Ray and Tye Noorda Oral Health Sciences Building with a 4.8-star rating from 5 reviews.
What dental categories is Ray and Tye Noorda Oral Health Sciences Building connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry.
Other dentists in Salt Lake City
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Salt Lake City
Dental.me guides for Salt Lake City

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 30, 2026.