Pediatric Dental & Orthodontics PC

★★★★4.3 · 225 Google reviews Dentist in Roy, UT
★ 4.3 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jul 1, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Pediatric Dental & Orthodontics PC in Roy

Pediatric Dental & Orthodontics PC has 4.3-star rating across 225 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 86 out of 100, address in Roy, UT, phone number, website, 4 business categories, and 4 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

Top 86% of 21
Roy dentists by Dental.me Score
4.3 vs 4.7
its rating vs the Roy average
Top 33%
review volume — 225 beats 67% of Roy practices

About Pediatric Dental & Orthodontics PC

Pediatric Dental & Orthodontics PC is located at 3485 W 4800 S, Roy, UT 84067. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (801) 774-5437, visit andersonpediatricdental.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry, Orthodontists, Pediatric Dentists, and Dentist.

General DentistryOrthodontistsPediatric DentistsDentist

Reviews and ratings for Pediatric Dental & Orthodontics PC

Google business data shows Pediatric Dental & Orthodontics PC with a 4.3-star rating across 225 reviews.

Pediatric Dental & Orthodontics PC has a Dental.me Score of 86, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Roy, this profile ranks #18 out of 21 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Pediatric Dental & Orthodontics PC →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
3485 W 4800 S, Roy, UT 84067
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.3 stars from 225 reviews
Dental.me Score
86/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry, Orthodontists, Pediatric Dentists, and Dentist
Business hours
4 days with published hours

How it compares in Roy

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#16Dr. Glen L. Wade, DDS5.0588
#17Packard Dental PC5.0488
#18Pediatric Dental & Orthodontics PCYou’re viewing4.322586
#19Prestige Dental Care5.0184
#20Tad Johnson5.0184
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 86. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 89. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
3485 W 4800 S, Roy, UT 84067
Phone
(801) 774-5437
Google profile
View on Maps · 225 reviews

Compare and contact Pediatric Dental & Orthodontics PC

Compare Pediatric Dental & Orthodontics PC using address, phone, website, 4.3-star Google rating, 225 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 86, 4 dental categories, and 4 days with published hours.

Open the Roy dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Utah dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Pediatric Dental & Orthodontics PC?
Call Pediatric Dental & Orthodontics PC at (801) 774-5437. For more information, visit andersonpediatricdental.com.
Where is Pediatric Dental & Orthodontics PC located?
Pediatric Dental & Orthodontics PC is located at 3485 W 4800 S, Roy, UT 84067.
Does Pediatric Dental & Orthodontics PC have a website?
Yes. The website for Pediatric Dental & Orthodontics PC is andersonpediatricdental.com.
What rating does Google show for Pediatric Dental & Orthodontics PC?
Google business data shows Pediatric Dental & Orthodontics PC with a 4.3-star rating from 225 reviews.
What are Pediatric Dental & Orthodontics PC's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–5PM; Tuesday 8AM–5PM; Wednesday 8AM–5PM; Thursday 8AM–12:30PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Pediatric Dental & Orthodontics PC connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry, Orthodontists, Pediatric Dentists, and Dentist.
Other dentists in Roy
This practice’s services in Roy
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Roy
Dental.me guides for Roy

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated July 1, 2026.