◆ Among the top 14% of The Woodlands dentists

Woodhill Orthodontics of the Woodlands, PLLC

★★★★★4.9 · 362 Google reviews Dentist in The Woodlands, TX
★ 4.9 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought · Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates.

Quick answer: Woodhill Orthodontics of the Woodlands, PLLC in The Woodlands

Woodhill Orthodontics of the Woodlands, PLLC has 4.9-star rating across 362 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 97 out of 100, address in The Woodlands, TX, phone number, website, 4 business categories, and 5 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

Top 14% of 123
The Woodlands dentists by Dental.me Score
4.9 vs 4.7
its rating vs the The Woodlands average
Top 21%
review volume — 362 beats 79% of The Woodlands practices

About Woodhill Orthodontics of the Woodlands, PLLC

Woodhill Orthodontics of the Woodlands, PLLC is located at 4000 S Panther Creek Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77381. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (281) 298-9434, visit woodlandsorthodontist.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry, Orthodontists, Emergency Dentists, and Dentist.

General DentistryOrthodontistsEmergency DentistsDentist

Reviews and ratings for Woodhill Orthodontics of the Woodlands, PLLC

Google business data shows Woodhill Orthodontics of the Woodlands, PLLC with a 4.9-star rating across 362 reviews.

Woodhill Orthodontics of the Woodlands, PLLC has a Dental.me Score of 97, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within The Woodlands, this profile ranks #17 out of 123 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Woodhill Orthodontics of the Woodlands, PLLC →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
4000 S Panther Creek Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77381
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.9 stars from 362 reviews
Dental.me Score
97/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry, Orthodontists, Emergency Dentists, and Dentist
Business hours
5 days with published hours

How it compares in The Woodlands

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#15The Woodlands Dentistry and Orthodontics4.943897
#16Adriana Maldonado Perez4.945697
#17Woodhill Orthodontics of the Woodlands, PLLCYou’re viewing4.936297
#18Sarmiento Microendodontics5.025396
#19Nesloney Dental Studio5.022596
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 97. Verify it to unlock a perfect Dental.me Score of 100. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
4000 S Panther Creek Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77381
Business name
Leiker Orthodontics - The Woodlands
Phone
(281) 298-9434
Google profile
View on Maps · 362 reviews

Compare and contact Woodhill Orthodontics of the Woodlands, PLLC

Compare Woodhill Orthodontics of the Woodlands, PLLC using address, phone, website, 4.9-star Google rating, 362 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 97, 4 dental categories, and 5 days with published hours.

Open the The Woodlands dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Texas dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Woodhill Orthodontics of the Woodlands, PLLC?
Call Woodhill Orthodontics of the Woodlands, PLLC at (281) 298-9434. For more information, visit woodlandsorthodontist.com.
Where is Woodhill Orthodontics of the Woodlands, PLLC located?
Woodhill Orthodontics of the Woodlands, PLLC is located at 4000 S Panther Creek Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77381.
Does Woodhill Orthodontics of the Woodlands, PLLC have a website?
Yes. The website for Woodhill Orthodontics of the Woodlands, PLLC is woodlandsorthodontist.com.
What rating does Google show for Woodhill Orthodontics of the Woodlands, PLLC?
Google business data shows Woodhill Orthodontics of the Woodlands, PLLC with a 4.9-star rating from 362 reviews.
What are Woodhill Orthodontics of the Woodlands, PLLC's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM-12PM, 1:30-5PM; Tuesday 8AM-12PM, 1:30-5PM; Wednesday 8AM-12PM, 1:30-5PM; Thursday 8AM-12PM, 1:30-5PM; Friday 7:30AM-1:30PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Woodhill Orthodontics of the Woodlands, PLLC connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry, Orthodontists, Emergency Dentists, and Dentist.
Other dentists in The Woodlands
This practice’s services in The Woodlands
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near The Woodlands
Dental.me guides for The Woodlands

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me.