Las Palmas Children's Dentistry

Dentist in Pharr, TX
✓ Dental.me Profile

Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought · Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates.

Quick answer: Las Palmas Children's Dentistry in Pharr

Las Palmas Children's Dentistry has address in Pharr, TX, phone number, and 3 business categories on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, and nearby dental options.

About Las Palmas Children's Dentistry

Las Palmas Children's Dentistry is located at 7013 South Cage Blvd. Suite A, Pharr, TX 78577. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dental categories, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (956) 787-3333 and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: Pediatric Dentists, General Dentistry, and Dentist.

Pediatric DentistsGeneral DentistryDentist

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
7013 South Cage Blvd. Suite A, Pharr, TX 78577
Contact paths
phone and Google Maps
Category signals
Pediatric Dentists, General Dentistry, and Dentist

Las Palmas Children's Dentistry in the Pharr, TX dental market

Dental.me tracks 36 dental offices in Pharr, TX. Of those, 18 have published Google ratings, with an average of 4.5 stars. That is lower than the Texas statewide average of 4.7 stars.

Las Palmas Children's Dentistry is included in this directory of Pharr dental offices. Dental.me displays available contact and location details for this office alongside Pharr market data; Google review data and a website are not shown on this profile.

Pharr dental market — data coverageWith Google ratings50%With a website33%With published hours42%

Common services among Pharr dentists: General Dentistry, Pediatric Dentists, Cosmetic Dentists, and Emergency Dentists.

How to vet Las Palmas Children's Dentistry before your visit

  • Confirm the dentist’s license and standing with the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners.
  • Call ahead to ask about insurance participation and new-patient availability; those details are not published on this profile.
  • Compare this office with other rated Pharr practices below before you book.

Rated dental practices to compare in Pharr

Practice details

Address
7013 South Cage Blvd. Suite A, Pharr, TX 78577
Phone
(956) 787-3333
Google profile
View on Maps

Compare and contact Las Palmas Children's Dentistry

Compare Las Palmas Children's Dentistry using address, phone, and 3 dental categories.

Open the Pharr dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Texas dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Las Palmas Children's Dentistry?
Call Las Palmas Children's Dentistry at (956) 787-3333.
Where is Las Palmas Children's Dentistry located?
Las Palmas Children's Dentistry is located at 7013 South Cage Blvd. Suite A, Pharr, TX 78577.
What dental categories is Las Palmas Children's Dentistry connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include Pediatric Dentists, General Dentistry, and Dentist.
Other dentists in Pharr
This practice’s services in Pharr
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Pharr
Dental.me guides for Pharr

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me.