◆ Among the top 25% of Houston dentists

Susan Boyd

★★★★★4.7 · 87 Google reviews Dentist in Houston, TX
★ 4.7 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought · Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates.

Quick answer: Susan Boyd in Houston

Susan Boyd has 4.7-star rating across 87 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 94 out of 100, address in Houston, TX, phone number, website, 1 dentist named, 6 business categories, and 3 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

Top 25% of 2,180
Houston dentists by Dental.me Score
4.7 vs 4.6
its rating vs the Houston average
Top 51%
review volume — 87 beats 49% of Houston practices

About Susan Boyd

Susan Boyd is located at 12121 Richmond Suite 426, Houston, TX 77082. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dentist names, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (281) 497-5252, visit riverstonedentaltx.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dentists at this practice: Susan Boyd, DDS.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Teeth Whitening, Emergency Dentists, Dental Implants, and Dentist.

General DentistryCosmetic DentistsTeeth WhiteningEmergency DentistsDental ImplantsDentist

Reviews and ratings for Susan Boyd

Google business data shows Susan Boyd with a 4.7-star rating across 87 reviews.

Susan Boyd has a Dental.me Score of 94, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Houston, this profile ranks #546 out of 2,180 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Susan Boyd →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
12121 Richmond Suite 426, Houston, TX 77082
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.7 stars from 87 reviews
Dental.me Score
94/100 score
Dentists connected
Susan Boyd, DDS
Category signals
General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Teeth Whitening, Emergency Dentists, Dental Implants, and Dentist
Business hours
3 days with published hours

How it compares in Houston

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#544Lawrence Holland4.716194
#545Ssjj Grace Dental Care4.712794
#546Susan BoydYou’re viewing4.78794
#547Bright Dental4.75094
#548Kids & Teens Dental Place4.76794
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 94. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 97. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
12121 Richmond Suite 426, Houston, TX 77082
Phone
(281) 497-5252
Dentists
Susan Boyd, DDS
Google profile
View on Maps · 87 reviews

Compare and contact Susan Boyd

Compare Susan Boyd using address, phone, website, 4.7-star Google rating, 87 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 94, 1 named dentist, 6 dental categories, and 3 days with published hours.

Open the Houston dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Texas dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Susan Boyd?
Call Susan Boyd at (281) 497-5252. For more information, visit riverstonedentaltx.com.
Where is Susan Boyd located?
Susan Boyd is located at 12121 Richmond Suite 426, Houston, TX 77082.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Susan Boyd, DDS.
Does Susan Boyd have a website?
Yes. The website for Susan Boyd is riverstonedentaltx.com.
What rating does Google show for Susan Boyd?
Google business data shows Susan Boyd with a 4.7-star rating from 87 reviews.
What are Susan Boyd's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday Closed; Tuesday 9AM–5PM; Wednesday 9AM–5PM; Thursday Closed; Friday Closed; Saturday 9AM–5PM; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Susan Boyd connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Teeth Whitening, Emergency Dentists, Dental Implants, and Dentist.
Other dentists in Houston
This practice’s services in Houston
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Houston
Dental.me guides for Houston

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me.