◆ Among the top 36% of Houston dentists

Shirley Murphy DDS.

★★★★★4.6 · 10 Google reviews Dentist in Houston, TX
★ 4.6 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought · Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates.

Quick answer: Shirley Murphy DDS. in Houston

Shirley Murphy DDS. has 4.6-star rating across 10 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 88 out of 100, address in Houston, TX, phone number, and 1 business category on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, and nearby dental options.

Top 36% of 2,180
Houston dentists by Dental.me Score
4.6 vs 4.6
its rating vs the Houston average
Top 81%
review volume — 10 beats 19% of Houston practices

About Shirley Murphy DDS.

Shirley Murphy DDS. is located at 4778 W Bellfort Ave, Houston, TX 77035. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dental categories, Google rating and review data, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (713) 721-3344 and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry.

General Dentistry

Reviews and ratings for Shirley Murphy DDS.

Google business data shows Shirley Murphy DDS. with a 4.6-star rating across 10 reviews.

Shirley Murphy DDS. has a Dental.me Score of 88, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Houston, this profile ranks #786 out of 2,180 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Shirley Murphy DDS. →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
4778 W Bellfort Ave, Houston, TX 77035
Contact paths
phone and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.6 stars from 10 reviews
Dental.me Score
88/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry

How it compares in Houston

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#784P. Morgan and Associates Dental Office P.C.4.61188
#785Charles Hoopingarner4.61188
#786Shirley Murphy DDS.You’re viewing4.61088
#787Austin Teitelbaum4.6588
#788Richmond Avenue Family Dental4.5888
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 88. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 91. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
4778 W Bellfort Ave, Houston, TX 77035
Phone
(713) 721-3344
Google profile
View on Maps · 10 reviews

Compare and contact Shirley Murphy DDS.

Compare Shirley Murphy DDS. using address, phone, 4.6-star Google rating, 10 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 88, and 1 dental category.

Open the Houston dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Texas dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Shirley Murphy DDS.?
Call Shirley Murphy DDS. at (713) 721-3344.
Where is Shirley Murphy DDS. located?
Shirley Murphy DDS. is located at 4778 W Bellfort Ave, Houston, TX 77035.
What rating does Google show for Shirley Murphy DDS.?
Google business data shows Shirley Murphy DDS. with a 4.6-star rating from 10 reviews.
What dental categories is Shirley Murphy DDS. connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry.
Other dentists in Houston
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Houston
Dental.me guides for Houston

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me.