◆ Among the top 24% of Brownsville dentists

Dr. Karl F. Frey, DDS

★★★★★4.3 · 6 Google reviews Dentist in Brownsville, TX
★ 4.3 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought · Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates.

Quick answer: Dr. Karl F. Frey, DDS in Brownsville

Dr. Karl F. Frey, DDS has 4.3-star rating across 6 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 86 out of 100, address in Brownsville, TX, phone number, and 1 business category on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, and nearby dental options.

Top 24% of 80
Brownsville dentists by Dental.me Score
4.3 vs 4.4
its rating vs the Brownsville average
Top 68%
review volume — 6 beats 32% of Brownsville practices

About Dr. Karl F. Frey, DDS

Dr. Karl F. Frey, DDS is located at 2330 Central Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78520. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dental categories, Google rating and review data, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (956) 542-2870 and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry.

General Dentistry

Reviews and ratings for Dr. Karl F. Frey, DDS

Google business data shows Dr. Karl F. Frey, DDS with a 4.3-star rating across 6 reviews.

Dr. Karl F. Frey, DDS has a Dental.me Score of 86, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Brownsville, this profile ranks #19 out of 80 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Dr. Karl F. Frey, DDS →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
2330 Central Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78520
Contact paths
phone and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.3 stars from 6 reviews
Dental.me Score
86/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry

How it compares in Brownsville

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#17Professional Dental Group5.0588
#18Nyla Gordon4.61088
#19Dr. Karl F. Frey, DDSYou’re viewing4.3686
#20Urgent Dentist5.0284
#21Tara Rios Southmost Dental Group5.0184
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 86. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 89. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
2330 Central Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78520
Phone
(956) 542-2870
Google profile
View on Maps · 6 reviews

Compare and contact Dr. Karl F. Frey, DDS

Compare Dr. Karl F. Frey, DDS using address, phone, 4.3-star Google rating, 6 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 86, and 1 dental category.

Open the Brownsville dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Texas dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Dr. Karl F. Frey, DDS?
Call Dr. Karl F. Frey, DDS at (956) 542-2870.
Where is Dr. Karl F. Frey, DDS located?
Dr. Karl F. Frey, DDS is located at 2330 Central Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78520.
What rating does Google show for Dr. Karl F. Frey, DDS?
Google business data shows Dr. Karl F. Frey, DDS with a 4.3-star rating from 6 reviews.
What dental categories is Dr. Karl F. Frey, DDS connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry.
Other dentists in Brownsville
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Brownsville
Dental.me guides for Brownsville

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me.