◆ #7 highest-rated dentist in Belton

Body of Christ Dental Clinic

★★★★★4.9 · 14 Google reviews Dentist in Belton, TX
★ 4.9 rating ◆ Top-rated in Belton ✓ Dental.me Profile

Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought · Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates.

Quick answer: Body of Christ Dental Clinic in Belton

Body of Christ Dental Clinic has 4.9-star rating across 14 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 92 out of 100, address in Belton, TX, phone number, website, 1 business category, and 3 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#7 of 21
Belton dentists by Dental.me Score
4.9 vs 4.8
its rating vs the Belton average
Top 67%
review volume — 14 beats 33% of Belton practices

About Body of Christ Dental Clinic

Body of Christ Dental Clinic is located at 1505 Oleta St, Belton, TX 76513. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (254) 613-5052, visit bodyofchristclinic.org, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry.

General Dentistry

Reviews and ratings for Body of Christ Dental Clinic

Google business data shows Body of Christ Dental Clinic with a 4.9-star rating across 14 reviews.

Body of Christ Dental Clinic has a Dental.me Score of 92, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Belton, this profile ranks #7 out of 21 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Body of Christ Dental Clinic →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
1505 Oleta St, Belton, TX 76513
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.9 stars from 14 reviews
Dental.me Score
92/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry
Business hours
3 days with published hours

How it compares in Belton

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#5Andrew J Crowson DDS5.010795
#6Main St. Orthodontics4.813095
#7Body of Christ Dental ClinicYou’re viewing4.91492
#8ACE Dental of Belton4.656892
#9Howard Lufburrow5.0988
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 92. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 95. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
1505 Oleta St, Belton, TX 76513
Phone
(254) 613-5052
Google profile
View on Maps · 14 reviews

Compare and contact Body of Christ Dental Clinic

Compare Body of Christ Dental Clinic using address, phone, website, 4.9-star Google rating, 14 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 92, 1 dental category, and 3 days with published hours.

Open the Belton dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Texas dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Body of Christ Dental Clinic?
Call Body of Christ Dental Clinic at (254) 613-5052. For more information, visit bodyofchristclinic.org.
Where is Body of Christ Dental Clinic located?
Body of Christ Dental Clinic is located at 1505 Oleta St, Belton, TX 76513.
Does Body of Christ Dental Clinic have a website?
Yes. The website for Body of Christ Dental Clinic is bodyofchristclinic.org.
What rating does Google show for Body of Christ Dental Clinic?
Google business data shows Body of Christ Dental Clinic with a 4.9-star rating from 14 reviews.
What are Body of Christ Dental Clinic's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday Closed; Tuesday 8AM-4PM; Wednesday 8AM-4PM; Thursday 8AM-4PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Body of Christ Dental Clinic connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry.
Other dentists in Belton
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Belton
Dental.me guides for Belton

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me.