Aaron Aucker

★★★★★4.0 · 3 Google reviews Dentist in Oak Ridge, TN
★ 4.0 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 30, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Aaron Aucker in Oak Ridge

Aaron Aucker has 4.0-star rating across 3 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 80 out of 100, address in Oak Ridge, TN, phone number, website, 2 business categories, and 4 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

Top 100% of 25
Oak Ridge dentists by Dental.me Score
4.0 vs 4.8
its rating vs the Oak Ridge average
Top 92%
review volume — 3 beats 8% of Oak Ridge practices

About Aaron Aucker

Aaron Aucker is located at 680 Briarcliff Ave, Oak Ridge, TN 37830. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (865) 483-2356, visit dentistryoftn.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

Reviews and ratings for Aaron Aucker

Google business data shows Aaron Aucker with a 4.0-star rating across 3 reviews.

Aaron Aucker has a Dental.me Score of 80, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Oak Ridge, this profile ranks #25 out of 25 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Aaron Aucker →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
680 Briarcliff Ave, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.0 stars from 3 reviews
Dental.me Score
80/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist
Business hours
4 days with published hours

How it compares in Oak Ridge

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#23Oak Ridge Endodontics5.0184
#24Wesley Singer5.0284
#25Aaron AuckerYou’re viewing4.0380
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 80. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 83. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
680 Briarcliff Ave, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
Phone
(865) 483-2356
Google profile
View on Maps · 3 reviews

Compare and contact Aaron Aucker

Compare Aaron Aucker using address, phone, website, 4.0-star Google rating, 3 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 80, 2 dental categories, and 4 days with published hours.

Open the Oak Ridge dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Tennessee dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Aaron Aucker?
Call Aaron Aucker at (865) 483-2356. For more information, visit dentistryoftn.com.
Where is Aaron Aucker located?
Aaron Aucker is located at 680 Briarcliff Ave, Oak Ridge, TN 37830.
Does Aaron Aucker have a website?
Yes. The website for Aaron Aucker is dentistryoftn.com.
What rating does Google show for Aaron Aucker?
Google business data shows Aaron Aucker with a 4.0-star rating from 3 reviews.
What are Aaron Aucker's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–5PM; Tuesday 8AM–5PM; Wednesday 8AM–5PM; Thursday 8AM–5PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Aaron Aucker connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Oak Ridge
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Oak Ridge
Dental.me guides for Oak Ridge

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 30, 2026.