Karlene Guasteferro, D.D.S. of District of Columbia, P.C.

Dentist in Nashville, TN
✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 5, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Karlene Guasteferro, D.D.S. of District of Columbia, P.C. in Nashville

Karlene Guasteferro, D.D.S. of District of Columbia, P.C. has address in Nashville, TN, phone number, and 3 business categories on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, and nearby dental options.

About Karlene Guasteferro, D.D.S. of District of Columbia, P.C.

Karlene Guasteferro, D.D.S. of District of Columbia, P.C. is located at 701 Broadway, Suite 130, Nashville, TN 37203. Its Dental.me profile includes phone and dental categories.

To contact the office, call (800) 397-6247.

Dental categories connected to this profile: Orthodontists, General Dentistry, and Dentist.

OrthodontistsGeneral DentistryDentist

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
701 Broadway, Suite 130, Nashville, TN 37203
Contact paths
phone
Category signals
Orthodontists, General Dentistry, and Dentist

Karlene Guasteferro, D.D.S. of District of Columbia, P.C. in the Nashville, TN dental market

Dental.me tracks 527 dental offices in Nashville, TN. Of those, 257 have published Google ratings, with an average of 4.6 stars.

Karlene Guasteferro, D.D.S. of District of Columbia, P.C. is included in this directory of Nashville dental offices. Dental.me displays available contact and location details for this office alongside Nashville market data; Google review data and a website are not shown on this profile.

Nashville dental market — data coverageWith Google ratings49%With a website46%With published hours45%

Common services among Nashville dentists: General Dentistry, Dental Implants, Cosmetic Dentists, and Emergency Dentists.

How to vet Karlene Guasteferro, D.D.S. of District of Columbia, P.C. before your visit

  • Call ahead to ask about insurance participation and new-patient availability; those details are not published on this profile.
  • Compare this office with other rated Nashville practices below before you book.

Rated dental practices to compare in Nashville

Practice details

Address
701 Broadway, Suite 130, Nashville, TN 37203
Phone
(800) 397-6247

Compare and contact Karlene Guasteferro, D.D.S. of District of Columbia, P.C.

Compare Karlene Guasteferro, D.D.S. of District of Columbia, P.C. using address, phone, and 3 dental categories.

Open the Nashville dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Tennessee dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Karlene Guasteferro, D.D.S. of District of Columbia, P.C.?
Call Karlene Guasteferro, D.D.S. of District of Columbia, P.C. at (800) 397-6247.
Where is Karlene Guasteferro, D.D.S. of District of Columbia, P.C. located?
Karlene Guasteferro, D.D.S. of District of Columbia, P.C. is located at 701 Broadway, Suite 130, Nashville, TN 37203.
What dental categories is Karlene Guasteferro, D.D.S. of District of Columbia, P.C. connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include Orthodontists, General Dentistry, and Dentist.
Other dentists in Nashville
This practice’s services in Nashville
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Nashville
Dental.me guides for Nashville

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 5, 2026.