Ferguson Creative Dentistry of Nashville, P.C.

★★★★4.2 · 56 Google reviews Dentist in Nashville, TN
★ 4.2 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 30, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Ferguson Creative Dentistry of Nashville, P.C. in Nashville

Ferguson Creative Dentistry of Nashville, P.C. has 4.2-star rating across 56 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 84 out of 100, address in Nashville, TN, phone number, website, 5 business categories, and 4 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

Top 84% of 257
Nashville dentists by Dental.me Score
4.2 vs 4.6
its rating vs the Nashville average
Top 56%
review volume — 56 beats 44% of Nashville practices

About Ferguson Creative Dentistry of Nashville, P.C.

Ferguson Creative Dentistry of Nashville, P.C. is located at 113 23rd Ave N, Nashville, TN 37203. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (615) 321-0922, visit sedateme.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: Oral Surgeons, General Dentistry, Dental Implants, Dentures, and Dentist.

Oral SurgeonsGeneral DentistryDental ImplantsDenturesDentist

Reviews and ratings for Ferguson Creative Dentistry of Nashville, P.C.

Google business data shows Ferguson Creative Dentistry of Nashville, P.C. with a 4.2-star rating across 56 reviews.

Ferguson Creative Dentistry of Nashville, P.C. has a Dental.me Score of 84, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Nashville, this profile ranks #216 out of 257 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Ferguson Creative Dentistry of Nashville, P.C. →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
113 23rd Ave N, Nashville, TN 37203
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.2 stars from 56 reviews
Dental.me Score
84/100 score
Category signals
Oral Surgeons, General Dentistry, Dental Implants, Dentures, and Dentist
Business hours
4 days with published hours

How it compares in Nashville

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#214Braces by Dr. Ruth PLLC4.5284
#215Rhyan Townes4.243584
#216Ferguson Creative Dentistry of Nashville, P.C.You’re viewing4.25684
#217Benjamin Locke4.22684
#218K. S. Wendy Jangdhari4.22484
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 84. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 87. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
113 23rd Ave N, Nashville, TN 37203
Phone
(615) 321-0922
Google profile
View on Maps · 56 reviews

Compare and contact Ferguson Creative Dentistry of Nashville, P.C.

Compare Ferguson Creative Dentistry of Nashville, P.C. using address, phone, website, 4.2-star Google rating, 56 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 84, 5 dental categories, and 4 days with published hours.

Open the Nashville dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Tennessee dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Ferguson Creative Dentistry of Nashville, P.C.?
Call Ferguson Creative Dentistry of Nashville, P.C. at (615) 321-0922. For more information, visit sedateme.com.
Where is Ferguson Creative Dentistry of Nashville, P.C. located?
Ferguson Creative Dentistry of Nashville, P.C. is located at 113 23rd Ave N, Nashville, TN 37203.
Does Ferguson Creative Dentistry of Nashville, P.C. have a website?
Yes. The website for Ferguson Creative Dentistry of Nashville, P.C. is sedateme.com.
What rating does Google show for Ferguson Creative Dentistry of Nashville, P.C.?
Google business data shows Ferguson Creative Dentistry of Nashville, P.C. with a 4.2-star rating from 56 reviews.
What are Ferguson Creative Dentistry of Nashville, P.C.'s business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 7AM–2PM; Tuesday 7AM–2PM; Wednesday 7AM–2PM; Thursday 7AM–2PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Ferguson Creative Dentistry of Nashville, P.C. connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include Oral Surgeons, General Dentistry, Dental Implants, Dentures, and Dentist.
Other dentists in Nashville
This practice’s services in Nashville
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Nashville
Dental.me guides for Nashville

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 30, 2026.