Kim Culbertson

Dentist in Murfreesboro, TN
✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 7, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Kim Culbertson in Murfreesboro

Kim Culbertson has address in Murfreesboro, TN, phone number, 1 dentist named, and 2 business categories on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, and nearby dental options.

About Kim Culbertson

Kim Culbertson is located at 3400 Lebanon Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dentist names, and dental categories.

To contact the office, call (615) 867-6160.

Dentists at this practice: Kim Culbertson, DDS.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
3400 Lebanon Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Contact paths
phone
Dentists connected
Kim Culbertson, DDS
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist

Kim Culbertson in the Murfreesboro, TN dental market

Dental.me tracks 144 dental offices in Murfreesboro, TN. Of those, 99 have published Google ratings, with an average of 4.7 stars.

Kim Culbertson is included in this directory of Murfreesboro dental offices. Dental.me displays available contact and location details for this office alongside Murfreesboro market data; Google review data and a website are not shown on this profile.

Murfreesboro dental market — data coverageWith Google ratings69%With a website64%With published hours57%

Common services among Murfreesboro dentists: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Dental Implants, and Periodontists.

How to vet Kim Culbertson before your visit

  • Call ahead to ask about insurance participation and new-patient availability; those details are not published on this profile.
  • Compare this office with other rated Murfreesboro practices below before you book.

Rated dental practices to compare in Murfreesboro

Practice details

Address
3400 Lebanon Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Phone
(615) 867-6160
Dentists
Kim Culbertson, DDS

Compare and contact Kim Culbertson

Compare Kim Culbertson using address, phone, 1 named dentist, and 2 dental categories.

Open the Murfreesboro dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Tennessee dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Kim Culbertson?
Call Kim Culbertson at (615) 867-6160.
Where is Kim Culbertson located?
Kim Culbertson is located at 3400 Lebanon Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Kim Culbertson, DDS.
What dental categories is Kim Culbertson connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Murfreesboro
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Murfreesboro
Dental.me guides for Murfreesboro

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated August 7, 2026.