Dan Eason

★★★★★4.3 · 17 Google reviews Dentist in Memphis, TN
★ 4.3 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 7, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Dan Eason in Memphis

Dan Eason has 4.3-star rating across 17 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 86 out of 100, address in Memphis, TN, phone number, 1 dentist named, 2 business categories, and 5 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

Top 56% of 248
Memphis dentists by Dental.me Score
4.3 vs 4.4
its rating vs the Memphis average
Top 54%
review volume — 17 beats 46% of Memphis practices

About Dan Eason

Dan Eason is located at 2670 Union Avenue Ext Suite 130, Memphis, TN 38112. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dentist names, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (901) 327-3800 and open its Google Maps profile.

Dentists at this practice: Dan Eason, DDS.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

Reviews and ratings for Dan Eason

Google business data shows Dan Eason with a 4.3-star rating across 17 reviews.

Dan Eason has a Dental.me Score of 86, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Memphis, this profile ranks #139 out of 248 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Dan Eason →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
2670 Union Avenue Ext Suite 130, Memphis, TN 38112
Contact paths
phone and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.3 stars from 17 reviews
Dental.me Score
86/100 score
Dentists connected
Dan Eason, DDS
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist
Business hours
5 days with published hours

How it compares in Memphis

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#137Kenan Clinton4.34686
#138Howard Glenn4.33286
#139Dan EasonYou’re viewing4.31786
#140Felix Springfield4.3686
#141Memphis Dental Implant Surgery Center5.0384
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 86. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 89. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
2670 Union Avenue Ext Suite 130, Memphis, TN 38112
Phone
(901) 327-3800
Dentists
Dan Eason, DDS
Google profile
View on Maps · 17 reviews

Compare and contact Dan Eason

Compare Dan Eason using address, phone, 4.3-star Google rating, 17 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 86, 1 named dentist, 2 dental categories, and 5 days with published hours.

Open the Memphis dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Tennessee dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Dan Eason?
Call Dan Eason at (901) 327-3800.
Where is Dan Eason located?
Dan Eason is located at 2670 Union Avenue Ext Suite 130, Memphis, TN 38112.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Dan Eason, DDS.
What rating does Google show for Dan Eason?
Google business data shows Dan Eason with a 4.3-star rating from 17 reviews.
What are Dan Eason's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8:15AM–5PM; Tuesday 8:15AM–5PM; Wednesday 8:15AM–5PM; Thursday 8:15AM–5PM; Friday 8:15AM–2PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Dan Eason connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Memphis
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Memphis
Dental.me guides for Memphis

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated August 7, 2026.