◆ #9 highest-rated dentist in Mcminnville

Robert Bewick

★★★★3.3 · 26 Google reviews Dentist in Mcminnville, TN
★ 3.3 rating ◆ Top-rated in Mcminnville ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 7, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Robert Bewick in Mcminnville

Robert Bewick has 3.3-star rating across 26 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 66 out of 100, address in Mcminnville, TN, phone number, 1 dentist named, 2 business categories, and 4 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#9 of 9
Mcminnville dentists by Dental.me Score
3.3 vs 4.2
its rating vs the Mcminnville average
Top 56%
review volume — 26 beats 44% of Mcminnville practices

About Robert Bewick

Robert Bewick is located at 241 Northgate Dr, Mcminnville, TN 37110. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dentist names, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (931) 473-2782 and open its Google Maps profile.

Dentists at this practice: Robert Bewick, D.D.S.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

Reviews and ratings for Robert Bewick

Google business data shows Robert Bewick with a 3.3-star rating across 26 reviews.

Robert Bewick has a Dental.me Score of 66, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Mcminnville, this profile ranks #9 out of 9 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Robert Bewick →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
241 Northgate Dr, Mcminnville, TN 37110
Contact paths
phone and Google Maps
Google review signal
3.3 stars from 26 reviews
Dental.me Score
66/100 score
Dentists connected
Robert Bewick, D.D.S.
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist
Business hours
4 days with published hours

How it compares in Mcminnville

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#7Mcminnville Smiles, PLLC4.01280
#8Netherton Family Dentistry3.8676
#9Robert BewickYou’re viewing3.32666
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 66. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 69. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
241 Northgate Dr, Mcminnville, TN 37110
Phone
(931) 473-2782
Dentists
Robert Bewick, D.D.S.
Google profile
View on Maps · 26 reviews

Compare and contact Robert Bewick

Compare Robert Bewick using address, phone, 3.3-star Google rating, 26 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 66, 1 named dentist, 2 dental categories, and 4 days with published hours.

Open the Mcminnville dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Tennessee dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Robert Bewick?
Call Robert Bewick at (931) 473-2782.
Where is Robert Bewick located?
Robert Bewick is located at 241 Northgate Dr, Mcminnville, TN 37110.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Robert Bewick, D.D.S.
What rating does Google show for Robert Bewick?
Google business data shows Robert Bewick with a 3.3-star rating from 26 reviews.
What are Robert Bewick's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–5PM; Tuesday 8AM–5PM; Wednesday 8AM–5PM; Thursday 8AM–5PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Robert Bewick connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Mcminnville
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Mcminnville
Dental.me guides for Mcminnville

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated August 7, 2026.