William Emery

★★★★★5.0 · 72 Google reviews Dentist in Goodlettsville, TN
★ Perfect 5.0 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jul 1, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: William Emery in Goodlettsville

William Emery has 5.0-star rating across 72 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 94 out of 100, address in Goodlettsville, TN, phone number, website, 3 business categories, and 5 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

Top 52% of 23
Goodlettsville dentists by Dental.me Score
5.0 vs 4.8
its rating vs the Goodlettsville average
Top 70%
review volume — 72 beats 30% of Goodlettsville practices

About William Emery

William Emery is located at 306 Bluebird Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (615) 851-9111, visit rivergateendo.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry, Endodontists, and Dentist.

General DentistryEndodontistsDentist

Reviews and ratings for William Emery

Google business data shows William Emery with a 5.0-star rating across 72 reviews.

William Emery has a Dental.me Score of 94, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Goodlettsville, this profile ranks #12 out of 23 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for William Emery →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
306 Bluebird Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
5.0 stars from 72 reviews
Dental.me Score
94/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry, Endodontists, and Dentist
Business hours
5 days with published hours

How it compares in Goodlettsville

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#10Griffin Family Dental LLC4.812695
#11David Wyatt4.89195
#12William EmeryYou’re viewing5.07294
#13Jeffrey W Mathews DDS PLLC4.735894
#14Erica Adderly4.75694
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 94. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 97. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
306 Bluebird Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
Phone
(615) 851-9111
Google profile
View on Maps · 72 reviews

Compare and contact William Emery

Compare William Emery using address, phone, website, 5.0-star Google rating, 72 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 94, 3 dental categories, and 5 days with published hours.

Open the Goodlettsville dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Tennessee dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact William Emery?
Call William Emery at (615) 851-9111. For more information, visit rivergateendo.com.
Where is William Emery located?
William Emery is located at 306 Bluebird Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072.
Does William Emery have a website?
Yes. The website for William Emery is rivergateendo.com.
What rating does Google show for William Emery?
Google business data shows William Emery with a 5.0-star rating from 72 reviews.
What are William Emery's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–4PM; Tuesday 8AM–4PM; Wednesday 8AM–4PM; Thursday 8AM–4PM; Friday 8AM–12PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is William Emery connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry, Endodontists, and Dentist.
Other dentists in Goodlettsville
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Goodlettsville
Dental.me guides for Goodlettsville

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated July 1, 2026.