◆ #5 highest-rated dentist in Moncks Corner

Drs. Kunkle and Powell, PA

★★★★★5.0 · 61 Google reviews Dentist in Moncks Corner, SC
★ Perfect 5.0 rating ◆ Top-rated in Moncks Corner ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 30, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Drs. Kunkle and Powell, PA in Moncks Corner

Drs. Kunkle and Powell, PA has 5.0-star rating across 61 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 94 out of 100, address in Moncks Corner, SC, phone number, website, 3 business categories, and 4 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#5 of 9
Moncks Corner dentists by Dental.me Score
5.0 vs 4.9
its rating vs the Moncks Corner average
Top 78%
review volume — 61 beats 22% of Moncks Corner practices

About Drs. Kunkle and Powell, PA

Drs. Kunkle and Powell, PA is located at 119 Library St, Moncks Corner, SC 29461. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (843) 761-8065, visit drskunkleandpowell.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, and Dentist.

General DentistryCosmetic DentistsDentist

Reviews and ratings for Drs. Kunkle and Powell, PA

Google business data shows Drs. Kunkle and Powell, PA with a 5.0-star rating across 61 reviews.

Drs. Kunkle and Powell, PA has a Dental.me Score of 94, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Moncks Corner, this profile ranks #5 out of 9 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Drs. Kunkle and Powell, PA →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
119 Library St, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
5.0 stars from 61 reviews
Dental.me Score
94/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, and Dentist
Business hours
4 days with published hours

How it compares in Moncks Corner

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#3Lake Moultrie Dental4.931497
#4Family Dental Health Group LLC4.916796
#5Drs. Kunkle and Powell, PAYou’re viewing5.06194
#6Berkeley Family Dentistry LLC4.95894
#7Dental Care at Foxbank4.746394
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 94. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 97. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
119 Library St, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Phone
(843) 761-8065
Google profile
View on Maps · 61 reviews

Compare and contact Drs. Kunkle and Powell, PA

Compare Drs. Kunkle and Powell, PA using address, phone, website, 5.0-star Google rating, 61 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 94, 3 dental categories, and 4 days with published hours.

Open the Moncks Corner dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the South Carolina dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Drs. Kunkle and Powell, PA?
Call Drs. Kunkle and Powell, PA at (843) 761-8065. For more information, visit drskunkleandpowell.com.
Where is Drs. Kunkle and Powell, PA located?
Drs. Kunkle and Powell, PA is located at 119 Library St, Moncks Corner, SC 29461.
Does Drs. Kunkle and Powell, PA have a website?
Yes. The website for Drs. Kunkle and Powell, PA is drskunkleandpowell.com.
What rating does Google show for Drs. Kunkle and Powell, PA?
Google business data shows Drs. Kunkle and Powell, PA with a 5.0-star rating from 61 reviews.
What are Drs. Kunkle and Powell, PA's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–1PM, 2–5PM; Tuesday 8AM–1PM, 2–5PM; Wednesday 8AM–1PM, 2–5PM; Thursday 8AM–1PM, 2–5PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Drs. Kunkle and Powell, PA connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, and Dentist.
Other dentists in Moncks Corner
This practice’s services in Moncks Corner
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Moncks Corner
Dental.me guides for Moncks Corner
Explore Moncks Corner dental specialties

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 30, 2026.