◆ #1 highest-rated dentist in Rumford

Shaghalian Family Dental, LLC

★★★★★4.9 · 501 Google reviews Dentist in Rumford, RI
★ 4.9 rating ✓ 500+ reviews ◆ Top-rated in Rumford ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jul 1, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Shaghalian Family Dental, LLC in Rumford

Shaghalian Family Dental, LLC has 4.9-star rating across 501 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 97 out of 100, address in Rumford, RI, phone number, website, 7 business categories, and 5 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#1 of 5
Rumford dentists by Dental.me Score
4.9 vs 4.8
its rating vs the Rumford average
Top 20%
review volume — 501 beats 80% of Rumford practices

About Shaghalian Family Dental, LLC

Shaghalian Family Dental, LLC is located at 1002 Pawtucket Ave, Rumford, RI 02916. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (401) 438-4964, visit godental365.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Orthodontists, Periodontists, Endodontists, Pediatric Dentists, and Dentist.

General DentistryCosmetic DentistsOrthodontistsPeriodontistsEndodontistsPediatric DentistsDentist

Reviews and ratings for Shaghalian Family Dental, LLC

Google business data shows Shaghalian Family Dental, LLC with a 4.9-star rating across 501 reviews.

Shaghalian Family Dental, LLC has a Dental.me Score of 97, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Rumford, this profile ranks #1 out of 5 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Shaghalian Family Dental, LLC →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
1002 Pawtucket Ave, Rumford, RI 02916
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.9 stars from 501 reviews
Dental.me Score
97/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Orthodontists, Periodontists, Endodontists, Pediatric Dentists, and Dentist
Business hours
5 days with published hours

How it compares in Rumford

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#1Shaghalian Family Dental, LLCYou’re viewing4.950197
#2Arthur Georgeu5.01392
#3Brush & Floss Dental5.0588
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 97. Verify it to unlock a perfect Dental.me Score of 100. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
1002 Pawtucket Ave, Rumford, RI 02916
Phone
(401) 438-4964
Google profile
View on Maps · 501 reviews

Compare and contact Shaghalian Family Dental, LLC

Compare Shaghalian Family Dental, LLC using address, phone, website, 4.9-star Google rating, 501 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 97, 7 dental categories, and 5 days with published hours.

Open the Rumford dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Rhode Island dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Shaghalian Family Dental, LLC?
Call Shaghalian Family Dental, LLC at (401) 438-4964. For more information, visit godental365.com.
Where is Shaghalian Family Dental, LLC located?
Shaghalian Family Dental, LLC is located at 1002 Pawtucket Ave, Rumford, RI 02916.
Does Shaghalian Family Dental, LLC have a website?
Yes. The website for Shaghalian Family Dental, LLC is godental365.com.
What rating does Google show for Shaghalian Family Dental, LLC?
Google business data shows Shaghalian Family Dental, LLC with a 4.9-star rating from 501 reviews.
What are Shaghalian Family Dental, LLC's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–5PM; Tuesday 8AM–5PM; Wednesday 8AM–5PM; Thursday 8AM–5PM; Friday 8AM–2PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Shaghalian Family Dental, LLC connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Orthodontists, Periodontists, Endodontists, Pediatric Dentists, and Dentist.
Other dentists in Rumford
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Rumford

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated July 2, 2026.