Benjamin Perez Febles

Dentist in Mayaguez, PR
✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 7, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Benjamin Perez Febles in Mayaguez

Benjamin Perez Febles has address in Mayaguez, PR, phone number, 1 dentist named, and 2 business categories on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, and nearby dental options.

About Benjamin Perez Febles

Benjamin Perez Febles is located at 55 Calle Dr Basora N Office # 105, Medico Iv, Mayaguez, PR 00680. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dentist names, and dental categories.

To contact the office, call (787) 834-3863.

Dentists at this practice: Benjamin Perez Febles, D.D.S.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
55 Calle Dr Basora N Office # 105, Medico Iv, Mayaguez, PR 00680
Contact paths
phone
Dentists connected
Benjamin Perez Febles, D.D.S.
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist

Benjamin Perez Febles in the Mayaguez, PR dental market

Dental.me tracks 79 dental offices in Mayaguez, PR. Of those, 25 have published Google ratings, with an average of 4.0 stars.

Benjamin Perez Febles is included in this directory of Mayaguez dental offices. Dental.me displays available contact and location details for this office alongside Mayaguez market data; Google review data and a website are not shown on this profile.

Mayaguez dental market — data coverageWith Google ratings32%With a website10%With published hours23%

Common services among Mayaguez dentists: General Dentistry, Dental Implants, Orthodontists, and Endodontists.

How to vet Benjamin Perez Febles before your visit

  • Call ahead to ask about insurance participation and new-patient availability; those details are not published on this profile.
  • Compare this office with other rated Mayaguez practices below before you book.

Rated dental practices to compare in Mayaguez

Practice details

Address
55 Calle Dr Basora N Office # 105, Medico Iv, Mayaguez, PR 00680
Phone
(787) 834-3863
Dentists
Benjamin Perez Febles, D.D.S.

Compare and contact Benjamin Perez Febles

Compare Benjamin Perez Febles using address, phone, 1 named dentist, and 2 dental categories.

Open the Mayaguez dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Puerto Rico dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Benjamin Perez Febles?
Call Benjamin Perez Febles at (787) 834-3863.
Where is Benjamin Perez Febles located?
Benjamin Perez Febles is located at 55 Calle Dr Basora N Office # 105, Medico Iv, Mayaguez, PR 00680.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Benjamin Perez Febles, D.D.S.
What dental categories is Benjamin Perez Febles connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Mayaguez
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Mayaguez
Dental.me guides for Mayaguez

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated August 7, 2026.