Sandra Torres-Castillo

Dentist in Aguadilla, PR
✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 7, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Sandra Torres-Castillo in Aguadilla

Sandra Torres-Castillo has address in Aguadilla, PR, phone number, 1 dentist named, and 2 business categories on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, and nearby dental options.

About Sandra Torres-Castillo

Sandra Torres-Castillo is located at Reparto El Faro #2 Carretera 107 Bo Borinquen, Aguadilla, PR 00603. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dentist names, and dental categories.

To contact the office, call (787) 819-1138.

Dentists at this practice: Sandra Torres-Castillo, DDS.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
Reparto El Faro #2 Carretera 107 Bo Borinquen, Aguadilla, PR 00603
Contact paths
phone
Dentists connected
Sandra Torres-Castillo, DDS
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist

Sandra Torres-Castillo in the Aguadilla, PR dental market

Dental.me tracks 34 dental offices in Aguadilla, PR. Of those, 12 have published Google ratings, with an average of 3.8 stars. That is lower than the Puerto Rico statewide average of 4.1 stars.

Sandra Torres-Castillo is included in this directory of Aguadilla dental offices. Dental.me displays available contact and location details for this office alongside Aguadilla market data; Google review data and a website are not shown on this profile.

Aguadilla dental market — data coverageWith Google ratings35%With a website9%With published hours21%

Common services among Aguadilla dentists: General Dentistry, Dental Implants, Oral Surgeons, and Orthodontists.

How to vet Sandra Torres-Castillo before your visit

  • Call ahead to ask about insurance participation and new-patient availability; those details are not published on this profile.
  • Compare this office with other rated Aguadilla practices below before you book.

Rated dental practices to compare in Aguadilla

Practice details

Address
Reparto El Faro #2 Carretera 107 Bo Borinquen, Aguadilla, PR 00603
Phone
(787) 819-1138
Dentists
Sandra Torres-Castillo, DDS

Compare and contact Sandra Torres-Castillo

Compare Sandra Torres-Castillo using address, phone, 1 named dentist, and 2 dental categories.

Open the Aguadilla dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Puerto Rico dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Sandra Torres-Castillo?
Call Sandra Torres-Castillo at (787) 819-1138.
Where is Sandra Torres-Castillo located?
Sandra Torres-Castillo is located at Reparto El Faro #2 Carretera 107 Bo Borinquen, Aguadilla, PR 00603.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Sandra Torres-Castillo, DDS.
What dental categories is Sandra Torres-Castillo connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Aguadilla
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Aguadilla
Dental.me guides for Aguadilla
Explore Aguadilla dental specialties

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated August 7, 2026.