◆ #4 highest-rated dentist in Waynesboro

Ronald Schultz

★★★★★4.3 · 22 Google reviews Dentist in Waynesboro, PA
★ 4.3 rating ◆ Top-rated in Waynesboro ✓ Dental.me Profile

Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought · Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates.

Quick answer: Ronald Schultz in Waynesboro

Ronald Schultz has 4.3-star rating across 22 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 86 out of 100, address in Waynesboro, PA, phone number, 1 dentist named, 2 business categories, and 4 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#4 of 12
Waynesboro dentists by Dental.me Score
4.3 vs 4.0
its rating vs the Waynesboro average
Top 57%
review volume — 22 beats 43% of Waynesboro practices

About Ronald Schultz

Ronald Schultz is located at 101 Walnut St, Waynesboro, PA 17268. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dentist names, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (717) 762-2511 and open its Google Maps profile.

Dentists at this practice: Ronald Schultz, D.D.S.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

Reviews and ratings for Ronald Schultz

Google business data shows Ronald Schultz with a 4.3-star rating across 22 reviews.

Ronald Schultz has a Dental.me Score of 86, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Waynesboro, this profile ranks #4 out of 12 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Ronald Schultz →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
101 Walnut St, Waynesboro, PA 17268
Contact paths
phone and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.3 stars from 22 reviews
Dental.me Score
86/100 score
Dentists connected
Ronald Schultz, D.D.S.
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist
Business hours
4 days with published hours

How it compares in Waynesboro

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#2Cornerstone Family Dentistry,LLC4.721494
#3Jacqueline Fogal5.01088
#4Ronald SchultzYou’re viewing4.32286
#5Joel Cortes4.03880
#6Waynesboro Endodontics4.01580
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 86. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 89. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
101 Walnut St, Waynesboro, PA 17268
Phone
(717) 762-2511
Dentists
Ronald Schultz, D.D.S.
Google profile
View on Maps · 22 reviews

Compare and contact Ronald Schultz

Compare Ronald Schultz using address, phone, 4.3-star Google rating, 22 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 86, 1 named dentist, 2 dental categories, and 4 days with published hours.

Open the Waynesboro dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Pennsylvania dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Ronald Schultz?
Call Ronald Schultz at (717) 762-2511.
Where is Ronald Schultz located?
Ronald Schultz is located at 101 Walnut St, Waynesboro, PA 17268.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Ronald Schultz, D.D.S.
What rating does Google show for Ronald Schultz?
Google business data shows Ronald Schultz with a 4.3-star rating from 22 reviews.
What are Ronald Schultz's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–5PM; Tuesday 8AM–5PM; Wednesday 8AM–5PM; Thursday 8AM–5PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Ronald Schultz connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Waynesboro
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Waynesboro
Dental.me guides for Waynesboro

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me.