◆ Among the top 33% of Philadelphia dentists

Fatbardha Aliaj

★★★★★4.7 · 47 Google reviews Dentist in Philadelphia, PA
★ 4.7 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 6, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Fatbardha Aliaj in Philadelphia

Fatbardha Aliaj has 4.7-star rating across 47 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 94 out of 100, address in Philadelphia, PA, phone number, website, 1 dentist named, 2 business categories, and 5 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

Top 33% of 452
Philadelphia dentists by Dental.me Score
4.7 vs 4.4
its rating vs the Philadelphia average
Top 49%
review volume — 47 beats 51% of Philadelphia practices

About Fatbardha Aliaj

Fatbardha Aliaj is located at 3300 Ryan Ave Ste A, Philadelphia, PA 19136. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dentist names, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (215) 333-2212, visit myalfadental.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dentists at this practice: Fatbardha Aliaj, D.M.D.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

Reviews and ratings for Fatbardha Aliaj

Google business data shows Fatbardha Aliaj with a 4.7-star rating across 47 reviews.

Fatbardha Aliaj has a Dental.me Score of 94, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Philadelphia, this profile ranks #147 out of 452 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Fatbardha Aliaj →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
3300 Ryan Ave Ste A, Philadelphia, PA 19136
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.7 stars from 47 reviews
Dental.me Score
94/100 score
Dentists connected
Fatbardha Aliaj, D.M.D
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist
Business hours
5 days with published hours

How it compares in Philadelphia

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#145Daniel Schaeffler4.78894
#146Acumen Dental, P.C.4.77594
#147Fatbardha AliajYou’re viewing4.74794
#148Personal Care Dentistry5.03092
#149David Gardner5.01992
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 94. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 97. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
3300 Ryan Ave Ste A, Philadelphia, PA 19136
Phone
(215) 333-2212
Dentists
Fatbardha Aliaj, D.M.D
Google profile
View on Maps · 47 reviews

Compare and contact Fatbardha Aliaj

Compare Fatbardha Aliaj using address, phone, website, 4.7-star Google rating, 47 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 94, 1 named dentist, 2 dental categories, and 5 days with published hours.

Open the Philadelphia dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Pennsylvania dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Fatbardha Aliaj?
Call Fatbardha Aliaj at (215) 333-2212. For more information, visit myalfadental.com.
Where is Fatbardha Aliaj located?
Fatbardha Aliaj is located at 3300 Ryan Ave Ste A, Philadelphia, PA 19136.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Fatbardha Aliaj, D.M.D.
Does Fatbardha Aliaj have a website?
Yes. The website for Fatbardha Aliaj is myalfadental.com.
What rating does Google show for Fatbardha Aliaj?
Google business data shows Fatbardha Aliaj with a 4.7-star rating from 47 reviews.
What are Fatbardha Aliaj's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 9AM–5PM; Tuesday 9AM–5PM; Wednesday 9AM–5PM; Thursday 9AM–5PM; Friday 9AM–5PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Fatbardha Aliaj connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Philadelphia
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Philadelphia
Dental.me guides for Philadelphia

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated August 6, 2026.