Dr. Michael Hladio Jr, DMD

★★★★★5.0 · 1 Google reviews Dentist in Canonsburg, PA
★ Perfect 5.0 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought · Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates.

Quick answer: Dr. Michael Hladio Jr, DMD in Canonsburg

Dr. Michael Hladio Jr, DMD has 5.0-star rating across 1 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 84 out of 100, address in Canonsburg, PA, phone number, and 1 business category on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, and nearby dental options.

Top 50% of 26
Canonsburg dentists by Dental.me Score
5.0 vs 4.8
its rating vs the Canonsburg average
Top 99%
review volume — 1 beats 1% of Canonsburg practices

About Dr. Michael Hladio Jr, DMD

Dr. Michael Hladio Jr, DMD is located at 2000 Waterdam Plaza Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dental categories, Google rating and review data, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (724) 941-6612 and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry.

General Dentistry

Reviews and ratings for Dr. Michael Hladio Jr, DMD

Google business data shows Dr. Michael Hladio Jr, DMD with a 5.0-star rating across 1 reviews.

Dr. Michael Hladio Jr, DMD has a Dental.me Score of 84, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Canonsburg, this profile ranks #13 out of 26 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Dr. Michael Hladio Jr, DMD →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
2000 Waterdam Plaza Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317
Contact paths
phone and Google Maps
Google review signal
5.0 stars from 1 reviews
Dental.me Score
84/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry

How it compares in Canonsburg

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#11Wateska Joseph a DDS4.44188
#12Dentica Associates, LLC4.33486
#13Dr. Michael Hladio Jr, DMDYou’re viewing5.0184
#14Dr. Nikia R. Burns, DMD4.0480
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 84. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 87. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
2000 Waterdam Plaza Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317
Phone
(724) 941-6612
Google profile
View on Maps · 1 reviews

Compare and contact Dr. Michael Hladio Jr, DMD

Compare Dr. Michael Hladio Jr, DMD using address, phone, 5.0-star Google rating, 1 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 84, and 1 dental category.

Open the Canonsburg dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Pennsylvania dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Dr. Michael Hladio Jr, DMD?
Call Dr. Michael Hladio Jr, DMD at (724) 941-6612.
Where is Dr. Michael Hladio Jr, DMD located?
Dr. Michael Hladio Jr, DMD is located at 2000 Waterdam Plaza Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317.
What rating does Google show for Dr. Michael Hladio Jr, DMD?
Google business data shows Dr. Michael Hladio Jr, DMD with a 5.0-star rating from 1 reviews.
What dental categories is Dr. Michael Hladio Jr, DMD connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry.
Other dentists in Canonsburg
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Canonsburg
Dental.me guides for Canonsburg

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me.