Megan Muth-Larson

★★★★★4.3 · 6 Google reviews Dentist in Salem, OR
★ 4.3 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 30, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Megan Muth-Larson in Salem

Megan Muth-Larson has 4.3-star rating across 6 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 86 out of 100, address in Salem, OR, phone number, website, 2 business categories, and 4 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

Top 72% of 100
Salem dentists by Dental.me Score
4.3 vs 4.6
its rating vs the Salem average
Top 87%
review volume — 6 beats 13% of Salem practices

About Megan Muth-Larson

Megan Muth-Larson is located at 315 Oxford St Se, Salem, OR 97302. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (503) 362-3723, visit muthdental.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

Reviews and ratings for Megan Muth-Larson

Google business data shows Megan Muth-Larson with a 4.3-star rating across 6 reviews.

Megan Muth-Larson has a Dental.me Score of 86, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Salem, this profile ranks #72 out of 100 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Megan Muth-Larson →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
315 Oxford St Se, Salem, OR 97302
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.3 stars from 6 reviews
Dental.me Score
86/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist
Business hours
4 days with published hours

How it compares in Salem

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#70Natural Smiles4.310986
#71William D. Bateman, DMD, LLC4.32886
#72Megan Muth-LarsonYou’re viewing4.3686
#73Theresa J Lindquist, DMD5.0184
#74Dr. Kregg L. Delange, DMD5.0184
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 86. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 89. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
315 Oxford St Se, Salem, OR 97302
Phone
(503) 362-3723
Google profile
View on Maps · 6 reviews

Compare and contact Megan Muth-Larson

Compare Megan Muth-Larson using address, phone, website, 4.3-star Google rating, 6 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 86, 2 dental categories, and 4 days with published hours.

Open the Salem dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Oregon dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Megan Muth-Larson?
Call Megan Muth-Larson at (503) 362-3723. For more information, visit muthdental.com.
Where is Megan Muth-Larson located?
Megan Muth-Larson is located at 315 Oxford St Se, Salem, OR 97302.
Does Megan Muth-Larson have a website?
Yes. The website for Megan Muth-Larson is muthdental.com.
What rating does Google show for Megan Muth-Larson?
Google business data shows Megan Muth-Larson with a 4.3-star rating from 6 reviews.
What are Megan Muth-Larson's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8:30AM–5PM; Tuesday 8:30AM–5PM; Wednesday 8:30AM–5PM; Thursday 8:15AM–4PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Megan Muth-Larson connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Salem
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Salem
Dental.me guides for Salem

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 30, 2026.