◆ Among the top 11% of Portland dentists

Summerwood Family Dental - Dr. Corey Buring

★★★★★5.0 · 186 Google reviews Dentist in Portland, OR
★ Perfect 5.0 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 6, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Summerwood Family Dental - Dr. Corey Buring in Portland

Summerwood Family Dental - Dr. Corey Buring has 5.0-star rating across 186 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 96 out of 100, address in Portland, OR, phone number, website, 3 business categories, and 4 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

Top 11% of 378
Portland dentists by Dental.me Score
5.0 vs 4.6
its rating vs the Portland average
Top 30%
review volume — 186 beats 70% of Portland practices

About Summerwood Family Dental - Dr. Corey Buring

Summerwood Family Dental - Dr. Corey Buring is located at 18035 Sw Lower Boones Ferry Rd, Portland, OR 97224. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (503) 906-8600, visit summerwoodfamilydental.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Google business data shows Summerwood Family Dental - Dr. Corey Buring with a 5.0-star rating across 186 reviews.

Dental categories connected to this profile: Oral Surgeons, Cosmetic Dentists, and General Dentistry.

Oral SurgeonsCosmetic DentistsGeneral Dentistry

Reviews and ratings for Summerwood Family Dental - Dr. Corey Buring

Google business data shows Summerwood Family Dental - Dr. Corey Buring with a 5.0-star rating across 186 reviews.

Summerwood Family Dental - Dr. Corey Buring has a Dental.me Score of 96, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Portland, this profile ranks #42 out of 378 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Summerwood Family Dental - Dr. Corey Buring →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
18035 Sw Lower Boones Ferry Rd, Portland, OR 97224
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
5.0 stars from 186 reviews
Dental.me Score
96/100 score
Category signals
Oral Surgeons, Cosmetic Dentists, and General Dentistry
Business hours
4 days with published hours

How it compares in Portland

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#40Kenneth Jang5.028296
#41West Tabor Dental LLC5.028796
#42Summerwood Family Dental - Dr. Corey BuringYou’re viewing5.018696
#43Harrison Dental, LLC5.015796
#44Brian Saklofsky5.016496
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 96. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 99. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
18035 Sw Lower Boones Ferry Rd, Portland, OR 97224
Phone
(503) 906-8600
Google profile
View on Maps · 186 reviews

Compare and contact Summerwood Family Dental - Dr. Corey Buring

Compare Summerwood Family Dental - Dr. Corey Buring using address, phone, website, 5.0-star Google rating, 186 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 96, 3 dental categories, and 4 days with published hours.

Open the Portland dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Oregon dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Summerwood Family Dental - Dr. Corey Buring?
Call Summerwood Family Dental - Dr. Corey Buring at (503) 906-8600. For more information, visit summerwoodfamilydental.com.
Where is Summerwood Family Dental - Dr. Corey Buring located?
Summerwood Family Dental - Dr. Corey Buring is located at 18035 Sw Lower Boones Ferry Rd, Portland, OR 97224.
Does Summerwood Family Dental - Dr. Corey Buring have a website?
Yes. The website for Summerwood Family Dental - Dr. Corey Buring is summerwoodfamilydental.com.
What rating does Google show for Summerwood Family Dental - Dr. Corey Buring?
Google business data shows Summerwood Family Dental - Dr. Corey Buring with a 5.0-star rating from 186 reviews.
What are Summerwood Family Dental - Dr. Corey Buring's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–5PM; Tuesday 8AM–5PM; Wednesday 8AM–5PM; Thursday 8AM–2PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Summerwood Family Dental - Dr. Corey Buring connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include Oral Surgeons, Cosmetic Dentists, and General Dentistry.
Other dentists in Portland
This practice’s services in Portland
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Portland
Dental.me guides for Portland

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated August 6, 2026.