◆ #7 highest-rated dentist in Weatherford

Western Technology Center

★★★★★5.0 · 3 Google reviews Dentist in Weatherford, OK
★ Perfect 5.0 rating ◆ Top-rated in Weatherford ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 30, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Western Technology Center in Weatherford

Western Technology Center has 5.0-star rating across 3 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 84 out of 100, address in Weatherford, OK, phone number, website, 1 business category, and 5 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#7 of 9
Weatherford dentists by Dental.me Score
5.0 vs 4.7
its rating vs the Weatherford average
Top 89%
review volume — 3 beats 11% of Weatherford practices

About Western Technology Center

Western Technology Center is located at 2605 E Main St, Weatherford, OK 73096. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (580) 774-0224, visit westtech.edu, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry.

General Dentistry

Reviews and ratings for Western Technology Center

Google business data shows Western Technology Center with a 5.0-star rating across 3 reviews.

Western Technology Center has a Dental.me Score of 84, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Weatherford, this profile ranks #7 out of 9 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Western Technology Center →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
2605 E Main St, Weatherford, OK 73096
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
5.0 stars from 3 reviews
Dental.me Score
84/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry
Business hours
5 days with published hours

How it compares in Weatherford

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#5Weatherford Orthodontics4.910295
#6William Uraneck4.81088
#7Western Technology CenterYou’re viewing5.0384
#8Ryan P Williams, DDS, MS5.0284
#9Weatherford Dental Care PLLC2.61852
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 84. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 87. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
2605 E Main St, Weatherford, OK 73096
Phone
(580) 774-0224
Google profile
View on Maps · 3 reviews

Compare and contact Western Technology Center

Compare Western Technology Center using address, phone, website, 5.0-star Google rating, 3 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 84, 1 dental category, and 5 days with published hours.

Open the Weatherford dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Oklahoma dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Western Technology Center?
Call Western Technology Center at (580) 774-0224. For more information, visit westtech.edu.
Where is Western Technology Center located?
Western Technology Center is located at 2605 E Main St, Weatherford, OK 73096.
Does Western Technology Center have a website?
Yes. The website for Western Technology Center is westtech.edu.
What rating does Google show for Western Technology Center?
Google business data shows Western Technology Center with a 5.0-star rating from 3 reviews.
What are Western Technology Center's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–4PM; Tuesday 8AM–4PM; Wednesday 8AM–4PM; Thursday 8AM–4PM; Friday 8AM–4PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Western Technology Center connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry.
Other dentists in Weatherford
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Weatherford
Dental.me guides for Weatherford

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 30, 2026.