M. Kent Smith, DDS

★★★★★4.9 · 127 Google reviews Dentist in Edmond, OK
★ 4.9 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jul 1, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: M. Kent Smith, DDS in Edmond

M. Kent Smith, DDS has 4.9-star rating across 127 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 95 out of 100, address in Edmond, OK, phone number, website, 9 business categories, and 4 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

Top 47% of 88
Edmond dentists by Dental.me Score
4.9 vs 4.7
its rating vs the Edmond average
Top 50%
review volume — 127 beats 50% of Edmond practices

About M. Kent Smith, DDS

M. Kent Smith, DDS is located at 125 E 3rd St Ste D, Edmond, OK 73034. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (405) 341-7773, visit edmonddentalpractice.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: Cosmetic Dentists, Orthodontists, Periodontists, Teeth Whitening, Emergency Dentists, Dental Implants, Dentures, and Pediatric Dentists.

Cosmetic DentistsOrthodontistsPeriodontistsTeeth WhiteningEmergency DentistsDental ImplantsDenturesPediatric DentistsGeneral Dentistry

Reviews and ratings for M. Kent Smith, DDS

Google business data shows M. Kent Smith, DDS with a 4.9-star rating across 127 reviews.

M. Kent Smith, DDS has a Dental.me Score of 95, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Edmond, this profile ranks #41 out of 88 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for M. Kent Smith, DDS →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
125 E 3rd St Ste D, Edmond, OK 73034
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.9 stars from 127 reviews
Dental.me Score
95/100 score
Category signals
Cosmetic Dentists, Orthodontists, Periodontists, Teeth Whitening, Emergency Dentists, Dental Implants, Dentures, and Pediatric Dentists
Business hours
4 days with published hours

How it compares in Edmond

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#39Intentional Smiles5.08695
#40Grady Lembke5.010995
#41M. Kent Smith, DDSYou’re viewing4.912795
#42Grant Pitt DDS PLLC4.814495
#43Sandstone Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery4.87895
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 95. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 98. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
125 E 3rd St Ste D, Edmond, OK 73034
Phone
(405) 341-7773
Google profile
View on Maps · 127 reviews

Compare and contact M. Kent Smith, DDS

Compare M. Kent Smith, DDS using address, phone, website, 4.9-star Google rating, 127 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 95, 9 dental categories, and 4 days with published hours.

Open the Edmond dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Oklahoma dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact M. Kent Smith, DDS?
Call M. Kent Smith, DDS at (405) 341-7773. For more information, visit edmonddentalpractice.com.
Where is M. Kent Smith, DDS located?
M. Kent Smith, DDS is located at 125 E 3rd St Ste D, Edmond, OK 73034.
Does M. Kent Smith, DDS have a website?
Yes. The website for M. Kent Smith, DDS is edmonddentalpractice.com.
What rating does Google show for M. Kent Smith, DDS?
Google business data shows M. Kent Smith, DDS with a 4.9-star rating from 127 reviews.
What are M. Kent Smith, DDS's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 7:30AM–3PM; Tuesday 8AM–5PM; Wednesday 7:30AM–3PM; Thursday 7:30AM–3PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is M. Kent Smith, DDS connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include Cosmetic Dentists, Orthodontists, Periodontists, Teeth Whitening, Emergency Dentists, Dental Implants, Dentures, and Pediatric Dentists.
Other dentists in Edmond
This practice’s services in Edmond
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Edmond
Dental.me guides for Edmond

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated July 1, 2026.