◆ #3 highest-rated dentist in Duncan

Taylor Petersen

★★★★★4.8 · 1,221 Google reviews Dentist in Duncan, OK
★ 4.8 rating ✓ 500+ reviews ◆ Top-rated in Duncan ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 7, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Taylor Petersen in Duncan

Taylor Petersen has 4.8-star rating across 1,221 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 96 out of 100, address in Duncan, OK, phone number, website, 1 dentist named, 9 business categories, and 5 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#3 of 13
Duncan dentists by Dental.me Score
4.8 vs 4.4
its rating vs the Duncan average
Top 8%
review volume — 1,221 beats 92% of Duncan practices

About Taylor Petersen

Taylor Petersen is located at 3285 N Hwy 81, Duncan, OK 73533. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dentist names, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (580) 252-7502, visit duncandentalandimplants.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dentists at this practice: Taylor Petersen.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Periodontists, Teeth Whitening, Emergency Dentists, Dental Implants, Dentures, and Pediatric Dentists.

General DentistryCosmetic DentistsPeriodontistsTeeth WhiteningEmergency DentistsDental ImplantsDenturesPediatric DentistsDentist

Reviews and ratings for Taylor Petersen

Google business data shows Taylor Petersen with a 4.8-star rating across 1,221 reviews.

Taylor Petersen has a Dental.me Score of 96, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Duncan, this profile ranks #3 out of 13 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Taylor Petersen →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
3285 N Hwy 81, Duncan, OK 73533
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.8 stars from 1,221 reviews
Dental.me Score
96/100 score
Dentists connected
Taylor Petersen
Category signals
General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Periodontists, Teeth Whitening, Emergency Dentists, Dental Implants, Dentures, and Pediatric Dentists
Business hours
5 days with published hours

How it compares in Duncan

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#1Garrett L. Nelson DDS LLC4.932797
#2Robert Schick4.920896
#3Taylor PetersenYou’re viewing4.81,22196
#4Carl S Schreiner Iii DDS Inc4.813195
#5My Dentist4.774094
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 96. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 99. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
3285 N Hwy 81, Duncan, OK 73533
Phone
(580) 252-7502
Dentists
Taylor Petersen
Google profile
View on Maps · 1,221 reviews

Compare and contact Taylor Petersen

Compare Taylor Petersen using address, phone, website, 4.8-star Google rating, 1,221 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 96, 1 named dentist, 9 dental categories, and 5 days with published hours.

Open the Duncan dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Oklahoma dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Taylor Petersen?
Call Taylor Petersen at (580) 252-7502. For more information, visit duncandentalandimplants.com.
Where is Taylor Petersen located?
Taylor Petersen is located at 3285 N Hwy 81, Duncan, OK 73533.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Taylor Petersen.
Does Taylor Petersen have a website?
Yes. The website for Taylor Petersen is duncandentalandimplants.com.
What rating does Google show for Taylor Petersen?
Google business data shows Taylor Petersen with a 4.8-star rating from 1,221 reviews.
What are Taylor Petersen's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–5PM; Tuesday 8AM–5PM; Wednesday 8AM–5PM; Thursday 8AM–5PM; Friday 8AM–4PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Taylor Petersen connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Periodontists, Teeth Whitening, Emergency Dentists, Dental Implants, Dentures, and Pediatric Dentists.
Other dentists in Duncan
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Duncan
Dental.me guides for Duncan

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated August 7, 2026.