Dr. Chung-Wei Kao, DMD

Dentist in Mentor, OH
✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 29, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Dr. Chung-Wei Kao, DMD in Mentor

Dr. Chung-Wei Kao, DMD has address in Mentor, OH, phone number, and 1 business category on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, and nearby dental options.

About Dr. Chung-Wei Kao, DMD

Dr. Chung-Wei Kao, DMD is located at 9853 Johnnycake Ridge Rd #300, Mentor, OH 44060. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dental categories, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (440) 354-2177 and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry.

General Dentistry

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
9853 Johnnycake Ridge Rd #300, Mentor, OH 44060
Contact paths
phone and Google Maps
Category signals
General Dentistry

Dr. Chung-Wei Kao, DMD in the Mentor, OH dental market

Dental.me tracks 60 dental offices in Mentor, OH. Of those, 37 have published Google ratings, with an average of 4.6 stars.

Dr. Chung-Wei Kao, DMD is included in this directory of Mentor dental offices. Dental.me displays available contact and location details for this office alongside Mentor market data; Google review data and a website are not shown on this profile.

Mentor dental market — data coverageWith Google ratings62%With a website55%With published hours52%

Common services among Mentor dentists: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Dental Implants, and Periodontists.

How to vet Dr. Chung-Wei Kao, DMD before your visit

  • Call ahead to ask about insurance participation and new-patient availability; those details are not published on this profile.
  • Compare this office with other rated Mentor practices below before you book.

Rated dental practices to compare in Mentor

Practice details

Address
9853 Johnnycake Ridge Rd #300, Mentor, OH 44060
Phone
(440) 354-2177
Google profile
View on Maps

Compare and contact Dr. Chung-Wei Kao, DMD

Compare Dr. Chung-Wei Kao, DMD using address, phone, and 1 dental category.

Open the Mentor dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Ohio dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Dr. Chung-Wei Kao, DMD?
Call Dr. Chung-Wei Kao, DMD at (440) 354-2177.
Where is Dr. Chung-Wei Kao, DMD located?
Dr. Chung-Wei Kao, DMD is located at 9853 Johnnycake Ridge Rd #300, Mentor, OH 44060.
What dental categories is Dr. Chung-Wei Kao, DMD connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry.
Other dentists in Mentor
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Mentor
Dental.me guides for Mentor

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 29, 2026.