Tamara Himmer

★★★★★5.0 · 5 Google reviews Dentist in Gahanna, OH
★ Perfect 5.0 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 6, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Tamara Himmer in Gahanna

Tamara Himmer has 5.0-star rating across 5 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 88 out of 100, address in Gahanna, OH, phone number, 1 dentist named, 2 business categories, and 3 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

Top 63% of 27
Gahanna dentists by Dental.me Score
5.0 vs 4.8
its rating vs the Gahanna average
Top 85%
review volume — 5 beats 15% of Gahanna practices

About Tamara Himmer

Tamara Himmer is located at 147 Granville St, Gahanna, OH 43230. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dentist names, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (614) 418-9660 and open its Google Maps profile.

Dentists at this practice: Tamara Himmer, dds.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

Reviews and ratings for Tamara Himmer

Google business data shows Tamara Himmer with a 5.0-star rating across 5 reviews.

Tamara Himmer has a Dental.me Score of 88, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Gahanna, this profile ranks #17 out of 27 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Tamara Himmer →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
147 Granville St, Gahanna, OH 43230
Contact paths
phone and Google Maps
Google review signal
5.0 stars from 5 reviews
Dental.me Score
88/100 score
Dentists connected
Tamara Himmer, dds
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist
Business hours
3 days with published hours

How it compares in Gahanna

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#15Marjorie Calloway4.56590
#16John Conte5.01188
#17Tamara HimmerYou’re viewing5.0588
#18Gahanna Dental Partners, LLP4.498788
#19W Charles Buchsieb II DDS Inc4.35586
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 88. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 91. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
147 Granville St, Gahanna, OH 43230
Phone
(614) 418-9660
Dentists
Tamara Himmer, dds
Google profile
View on Maps · 5 reviews

Compare and contact Tamara Himmer

Compare Tamara Himmer using address, phone, 5.0-star Google rating, 5 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 88, 1 named dentist, 2 dental categories, and 3 days with published hours.

Open the Gahanna dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Ohio dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Tamara Himmer?
Call Tamara Himmer at (614) 418-9660.
Where is Tamara Himmer located?
Tamara Himmer is located at 147 Granville St, Gahanna, OH 43230.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Tamara Himmer, dds.
What rating does Google show for Tamara Himmer?
Google business data shows Tamara Himmer with a 5.0-star rating from 5 reviews.
What are Tamara Himmer's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–1PM, 2–6PM; Tuesday 11AM–1PM, 2–7PM; Wednesday Closed; Thursday 8:30AM–1PM, 2–6PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Tamara Himmer connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Gahanna
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Gahanna
Dental.me guides for Gahanna

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated August 6, 2026.