◆ #4 highest-rated dentist in Cortland

Chad Ollila

★★★★4.6 · 28 Google reviews Dentist in Cortland, OH
★ 4.6 rating ◆ Top-rated in Cortland ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 6, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Chad Ollila in Cortland

Chad Ollila has 4.6-star rating across 28 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 92 out of 100, address in Cortland, OH, phone number, 1 dentist named, 2 business categories, and 4 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#4 of 5
Cortland dentists by Dental.me Score
4.6 vs 4.6
its rating vs the Cortland average
Top 60%
review volume — 28 beats 40% of Cortland practices

About Chad Ollila

Chad Ollila is located at 3637 State Route 5, Cortland, OH 44410. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dentist names, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (330) 638-7122 and open its Google Maps profile.

Dentists at this practice: Chad Ollila, DDS.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

Reviews and ratings for Chad Ollila

Google business data shows Chad Ollila with a 4.6-star rating across 28 reviews.

Chad Ollila has a Dental.me Score of 92, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Cortland, this profile ranks #4 out of 5 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Chad Ollila →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
3637 State Route 5, Cortland, OH 44410
Contact paths
phone and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.6 stars from 28 reviews
Dental.me Score
92/100 score
Dentists connected
Chad Ollila, DDS
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist
Business hours
4 days with published hours

How it compares in Cortland

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#2Joseph Bedich4.925396
#3Wade Najem4.81392
#4Chad OllilaYou’re viewing4.62892
#5Gregory Davenport DDS & John Rohrabaugh DDS Inc4.0480
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 92. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 95. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
3637 State Route 5, Cortland, OH 44410
Phone
(330) 638-7122
Dentists
Chad Ollila, DDS
Google profile
View on Maps · 28 reviews

Compare and contact Chad Ollila

Compare Chad Ollila using address, phone, 4.6-star Google rating, 28 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 92, 1 named dentist, 2 dental categories, and 4 days with published hours.

Open the Cortland dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Ohio dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Chad Ollila?
Call Chad Ollila at (330) 638-7122.
Where is Chad Ollila located?
Chad Ollila is located at 3637 State Route 5, Cortland, OH 44410.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Chad Ollila, DDS.
What rating does Google show for Chad Ollila?
Google business data shows Chad Ollila with a 4.6-star rating from 28 reviews.
What are Chad Ollila's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–5PM; Tuesday 8AM–5PM; Wednesday Closed; Thursday 8AM–5PM; Friday 8AM–1PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Chad Ollila connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Cortland
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Cortland
Dental.me guides for Cortland

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated August 6, 2026.