Giedra Matas

Dentist in Brecksville, OH
✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 5, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Giedra Matas in Brecksville

Giedra Matas has address in Brecksville, OH, phone number, and 2 business categories on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, and nearby dental options.

About Giedra Matas

Giedra Matas is located at 7650 Chippewa Rd Suite #208, Brecksville, OH 44141. Its Dental.me profile includes phone and dental categories.

To contact the office, call (440) 526-1422.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
7650 Chippewa Rd Suite #208, Brecksville, OH 44141
Contact paths
phone
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist

Giedra Matas in the Brecksville, OH dental market

Dental.me tracks 16 dental offices in Brecksville, OH. Of those, 10 have published Google ratings, with an average of 4.8 stars. That is higher than the Ohio statewide average of 4.5 stars.

Giedra Matas is included in this directory of Brecksville dental offices. Dental.me displays available contact and location details for this office alongside Brecksville market data; Google review data and a website are not shown on this profile.

Brecksville dental market — data coverageWith Google ratings63%With a website56%With published hours44%

Common services among Brecksville dentists: General Dentistry, Orthodontists, Pediatric Dentists, and Cosmetic Dentists.

How to vet Giedra Matas before your visit

  • Call ahead to ask about insurance participation and new-patient availability; those details are not published on this profile.
  • Compare this office with other rated Brecksville practices below before you book.

Rated dental practices to compare in Brecksville

Practice details

Address
7650 Chippewa Rd Suite #208, Brecksville, OH 44141
Phone
(440) 526-1422

Compare and contact Giedra Matas

Compare Giedra Matas using address, phone, and 2 dental categories.

Open the Brecksville dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Ohio dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Giedra Matas?
Call Giedra Matas at (440) 526-1422.
Where is Giedra Matas located?
Giedra Matas is located at 7650 Chippewa Rd Suite #208, Brecksville, OH 44141.
What dental categories is Giedra Matas connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Brecksville
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Brecksville
Dental.me guides for Brecksville

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 5, 2026.