Akron Sedation Dental Works

★★★★★5.0 · 1 Google reviews Dentist in Akron, OH
★ Perfect 5.0 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 29, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Akron Sedation Dental Works in Akron

Akron Sedation Dental Works has 5.0-star rating across 1 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 84 out of 100, address in Akron, OH, phone number, 1 business category, and 6 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

Top 66% of 65
Akron dentists by Dental.me Score
5.0 vs 4.3
its rating vs the Akron average
Top 99%
review volume — 1 beats 1% of Akron practices

About Akron Sedation Dental Works

Akron Sedation Dental Works is located at 3867 W Market St #239, Akron, OH 44333. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (330) 935-4180 and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry.

General Dentistry

Reviews and ratings for Akron Sedation Dental Works

Google business data shows Akron Sedation Dental Works with a 5.0-star rating across 1 reviews.

Akron Sedation Dental Works has a Dental.me Score of 84, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Akron, this profile ranks #43 out of 65 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Akron Sedation Dental Works →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
3867 W Market St #239, Akron, OH 44333
Contact paths
phone and Google Maps
Google review signal
5.0 stars from 1 reviews
Dental.me Score
84/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry
Business hours
6 days with published hours

How it compares in Akron

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#41Akron Highland Square Oral Maxillofacial Surgery Assoc..4.4988
#42Murphy Michael E DDS4.3686
#43Akron Sedation Dental WorksYou’re viewing5.0184
#44Akron Children's Hospital4.0480
#45John N. Santin D.D.S., Inc3.9978
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 84. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 87. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
3867 W Market St #239, Akron, OH 44333
Phone
(330) 935-4180
Google profile
View on Maps · 1 reviews

Compare and contact Akron Sedation Dental Works

Compare Akron Sedation Dental Works using address, phone, 5.0-star Google rating, 1 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 84, 1 dental category, and 6 days with published hours.

Open the Akron dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Ohio dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Akron Sedation Dental Works?
Call Akron Sedation Dental Works at (330) 935-4180.
Where is Akron Sedation Dental Works located?
Akron Sedation Dental Works is located at 3867 W Market St #239, Akron, OH 44333.
What rating does Google show for Akron Sedation Dental Works?
Google business data shows Akron Sedation Dental Works with a 5.0-star rating from 1 reviews.
What are Akron Sedation Dental Works's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–6PM; Tuesday 8AM–6PM; Wednesday 8AM–6PM; Thursday 8AM–6PM; Friday 8AM–6PM; Saturday 9AM–12PM; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Akron Sedation Dental Works connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry.
Other dentists in Akron
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Akron
Dental.me guides for Akron

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 29, 2026.