Faizul Kabir

★★★★2.8 · 31 Google reviews Dentist in Woodside, NY
★ 2.8 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 5, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Faizul Kabir in Woodside

Faizul Kabir has 2.8-star rating across 31 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 56 out of 100, address in Woodside, NY, phone number, website, 1 dentist named, 7 business categories, and 6 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

Top 100% of 24
Woodside dentists by Dental.me Score
2.8 vs 4.4
its rating vs the Woodside average
Top 58%
review volume — 31 beats 42% of Woodside practices

About Faizul Kabir

Faizul Kabir is located at 6417 Broadway, Woodside, NY 11377. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dentist names, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (718) 424-5797, visit rymap.org, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dentists at this practice: Faizul Kabir, dds.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Periodontists, Teeth Whitening, Emergency Dentists, Dental Implants, and Dentist.

General DentistryCosmetic DentistsPeriodontistsTeeth WhiteningEmergency DentistsDental ImplantsDentist

Reviews and ratings for Faizul Kabir

Google business data shows Faizul Kabir with a 2.8-star rating across 31 reviews.

Faizul Kabir has a Dental.me Score of 56, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Woodside, this profile ranks #24 out of 24 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Faizul Kabir →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
6417 Broadway, Woodside, NY 11377
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
2.8 stars from 31 reviews
Dental.me Score
56/100 score
Dentists connected
Faizul Kabir, dds
Category signals
General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Periodontists, Teeth Whitening, Emergency Dentists, Dental Implants, and Dentist
Business hours
6 days with published hours

How it compares in Woodside

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#22Alvear Dental Office P.C.3.51170
#23Josefa Rivas3.17262
#24Faizul KabirYou’re viewing2.83156
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 56. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 59. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
6417 Broadway, Woodside, NY 11377
Phone
(718) 424-5797
Website
rymap.org
Dentists
Faizul Kabir, dds
Google profile
View on Maps · 31 reviews

Compare and contact Faizul Kabir

Compare Faizul Kabir using address, phone, website, 2.8-star Google rating, 31 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 56, 1 named dentist, 7 dental categories, and 6 days with published hours.

Open the Woodside dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the New York dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Faizul Kabir?
Call Faizul Kabir at (718) 424-5797. For more information, visit rymap.org.
Where is Faizul Kabir located?
Faizul Kabir is located at 6417 Broadway, Woodside, NY 11377.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Faizul Kabir, dds.
Does Faizul Kabir have a website?
Yes. The website for Faizul Kabir is rymap.org.
What rating does Google show for Faizul Kabir?
Google business data shows Faizul Kabir with a 2.8-star rating from 31 reviews.
What are Faizul Kabir's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 10AM–6PM; Tuesday 10AM–6PM; Wednesday 10AM–6PM; Thursday 10AM–6PM; Friday 10AM–6PM; Saturday 10AM–5PM; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Faizul Kabir connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Periodontists, Teeth Whitening, Emergency Dentists, Dental Implants, and Dentist.
Other dentists in Woodside
This practice’s services in Woodside
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Woodside
Dental.me guides for Woodside

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated August 5, 2026.