Matthew Zimmer

Dentist in Stony Brook, NY
✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 5, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Matthew Zimmer in Stony Brook

Matthew Zimmer has address in Stony Brook, NY, phone number, 1 dentist named, and 3 business categories on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, and nearby dental options.

About Matthew Zimmer

Matthew Zimmer is located at 100 Nicolls Rd 114 Rockland Hall, Stony Brook, NY 11794. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dentist names, and dental categories.

To contact the office, call (631) 632-3181.

Dentists at this practice: Matthew Zimmer.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry, Pediatric Dentists, and Dentist.

General DentistryPediatric DentistsDentist

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
100 Nicolls Rd 114 Rockland Hall, Stony Brook, NY 11794
Contact paths
phone
Dentists connected
Matthew Zimmer
Category signals
General Dentistry, Pediatric Dentists, and Dentist

Matthew Zimmer in the Stony Brook, NY dental market

Dental.me tracks 103 dental offices in Stony Brook, NY. Of those, 31 have published Google ratings, with an average of 4.6 stars.

Matthew Zimmer is included in this directory of Stony Brook dental offices. Dental.me displays available contact and location details for this office alongside Stony Brook market data; Google review data and a website are not shown on this profile.

Stony Brook dental market — data coverageWith Google ratings30%With a website29%With published hours21%

Common services among Stony Brook dentists: General Dentistry, Dental Implants, Periodontists, and Orthodontists.

How to vet Matthew Zimmer before your visit

  • Confirm the dentist’s license and standing with the New York State Board for Dentistry.
  • Call ahead to ask about insurance participation and new-patient availability; those details are not published on this profile.
  • Compare this office with other rated Stony Brook practices below before you book.

Rated dental practices to compare in Stony Brook

Practice details

Address
100 Nicolls Rd 114 Rockland Hall, Stony Brook, NY 11794
Phone
(631) 632-3181
Dentists
Matthew Zimmer

Compare and contact Matthew Zimmer

Compare Matthew Zimmer using address, phone, 1 named dentist, and 3 dental categories.

Open the Stony Brook dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the New York dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Matthew Zimmer?
Call Matthew Zimmer at (631) 632-3181.
Where is Matthew Zimmer located?
Matthew Zimmer is located at 100 Nicolls Rd 114 Rockland Hall, Stony Brook, NY 11794.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Matthew Zimmer.
What dental categories is Matthew Zimmer connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry, Pediatric Dentists, and Dentist.
Other dentists in Stony Brook
This practice’s services in Stony Brook
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Stony Brook
Dental.me guides for Stony Brook

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated August 6, 2026.