Lefferts 26 Dentistry PLLC

Dentist in South Richmond Hill, NY
✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 5, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Lefferts 26 Dentistry PLLC in South Richmond Hill

Lefferts 26 Dentistry PLLC has address in South Richmond Hill, NY, phone number, and 2 business categories on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, and nearby dental options.

About Lefferts 26 Dentistry PLLC

Lefferts 26 Dentistry PLLC is located at 10343 Lefferts Blvd 2fl, South Richmond Hill, NY 11419. Its Dental.me profile includes phone and dental categories.

To contact the office, call (718) 827-6001.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
10343 Lefferts Blvd 2fl, South Richmond Hill, NY 11419
Contact paths
phone
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist

Lefferts 26 Dentistry PLLC in the South Richmond Hill, NY dental market

Dental.me tracks 32 dental offices in South Richmond Hill, NY. Of those, 17 have published Google ratings, with an average of 4.0 stars. That is lower than the New York statewide average of 4.5 stars.

Lefferts 26 Dentistry PLLC is included in this directory of South Richmond Hill dental offices. Dental.me displays available contact and location details for this office alongside South Richmond Hill market data; Google review data and a website are not shown on this profile.

South Richmond Hill dental market — data coverageWith Google ratings53%With a website22%With published hours41%

Common services among South Richmond Hill dentists: General Dentistry, Orthodontists, Dental Implants, and Cosmetic Dentists.

How to vet Lefferts 26 Dentistry PLLC before your visit

  • Confirm the dentist’s license and standing with the New York State Board for Dentistry.
  • Call ahead to ask about insurance participation and new-patient availability; those details are not published on this profile.
  • Compare this office with other rated South Richmond Hill practices below before you book.

Rated dental practices to compare in South Richmond Hill

Practice details

Address
10343 Lefferts Blvd 2fl, South Richmond Hill, NY 11419
Phone
(718) 827-6001

Compare and contact Lefferts 26 Dentistry PLLC

Compare Lefferts 26 Dentistry PLLC using address, phone, and 2 dental categories.

Open the South Richmond Hill dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the New York dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Lefferts 26 Dentistry PLLC?
Call Lefferts 26 Dentistry PLLC at (718) 827-6001.
Where is Lefferts 26 Dentistry PLLC located?
Lefferts 26 Dentistry PLLC is located at 10343 Lefferts Blvd 2fl, South Richmond Hill, NY 11419.
What dental categories is Lefferts 26 Dentistry PLLC connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in South Richmond Hill
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near South Richmond Hill
Dental.me guides for South Richmond Hill

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 5, 2026.