Irlene Siegel

Dentist in Mineola, NY
✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 5, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Irlene Siegel in Mineola

Irlene Siegel has address in Mineola, NY, phone number, 1 dentist named, and 2 business categories on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, and nearby dental options.

About Irlene Siegel

Irlene Siegel is located at 245 Mineola Blvd, Mineola, NY 11501. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dentist names, and dental categories.

To contact the office, call (516) 294-2999.

Dentists at this practice: Irlene Siegel, DDS.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
245 Mineola Blvd, Mineola, NY 11501
Contact paths
phone
Dentists connected
Irlene Siegel, DDS
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist

Irlene Siegel in the Mineola, NY dental market

Dental.me tracks 32 dental offices in Mineola, NY. Of those, 20 have published Google ratings, with an average of 4.6 stars.

Irlene Siegel is included in this directory of Mineola dental offices. Dental.me displays available contact and location details for this office alongside Mineola market data; Google review data and a website are not shown on this profile.

Mineola dental market — data coverageWith Google ratings63%With a website47%With published hours53%

Common services among Mineola dentists: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Dental Implants, and Oral Surgeons.

How to vet Irlene Siegel before your visit

  • Confirm the dentist’s license and standing with the New York State Board for Dentistry.
  • Call ahead to ask about insurance participation and new-patient availability; those details are not published on this profile.
  • Compare this office with other rated Mineola practices below before you book.

Rated dental practices to compare in Mineola

Practice details

Address
245 Mineola Blvd, Mineola, NY 11501
Phone
(516) 294-2999
Dentists
Irlene Siegel, DDS

Compare and contact Irlene Siegel

Compare Irlene Siegel using address, phone, 1 named dentist, and 2 dental categories.

Open the Mineola dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the New York dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Irlene Siegel?
Call Irlene Siegel at (516) 294-2999.
Where is Irlene Siegel located?
Irlene Siegel is located at 245 Mineola Blvd, Mineola, NY 11501.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Irlene Siegel, DDS.
What dental categories is Irlene Siegel connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Mineola
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Mineola
Dental.me guides for Mineola
Explore Mineola dental specialties

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated August 6, 2026.