Medina Dental PLLC

★★★★4.6 · 10 Google reviews Dentist in Medina, NY
★ 4.6 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 29, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Medina Dental PLLC in Medina

Medina Dental PLLC has 4.6-star rating across 10 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 88 out of 100, address in Medina, NY, phone number, website, 2 business categories, and 5 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

About Medina Dental PLLC

Medina Dental PLLC is located at 610 Park Ave, Medina, NY 14103. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (585) 798-0100, visit medinadentalgroup.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

Reviews and ratings for Medina Dental PLLC

Google business data shows Medina Dental PLLC with a 4.6-star rating across 10 reviews.

Medina Dental PLLC has a Dental.me Score of 88, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

View Google reviews for Medina Dental PLLC →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
610 Park Ave, Medina, NY 14103
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.6 stars from 10 reviews
Dental.me Score
88/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist
Business hours
5 days with published hours

How it compares in Medina

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#1Peter Igoe4.98695
#2Medina Dental PLLCYou’re viewing4.61088
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 88. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 91. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
610 Park Ave, Medina, NY 14103
Phone
(585) 798-0100
Google profile
View on Maps · 10 reviews

Compare and contact Medina Dental PLLC

Compare Medina Dental PLLC using address, phone, website, 4.6-star Google rating, 10 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 88, 2 dental categories, and 5 days with published hours.

Open the Medina dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the New York dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Medina Dental PLLC?
Call Medina Dental PLLC at (585) 798-0100. For more information, visit medinadentalgroup.com.
Where is Medina Dental PLLC located?
Medina Dental PLLC is located at 610 Park Ave, Medina, NY 14103.
Does Medina Dental PLLC have a website?
Yes. The website for Medina Dental PLLC is medinadentalgroup.com.
What rating does Google show for Medina Dental PLLC?
Google business data shows Medina Dental PLLC with a 4.6-star rating from 10 reviews.
What are Medina Dental PLLC's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–5PM; Tuesday 8AM–7PM; Wednesday 8AM–5PM; Thursday 8AM–5PM; Friday 8AM–3PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Medina Dental PLLC connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Medina
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Medina
Dental.me guides for Medina

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 29, 2026.