◆ #8 highest-rated dentist in Manlius

Heath Winkler

★★★★★5.0 · 7 Google reviews Dentist in Manlius, NY
★ Perfect 5.0 rating ◆ Top-rated in Manlius ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 5, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Heath Winkler in Manlius

Heath Winkler has 5.0-star rating across 7 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 88 out of 100, address in Manlius, NY, phone number, 1 dentist named, and 2 business categories on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, and nearby dental options.

#8 of 8
Manlius dentists by Dental.me Score
5.0 vs 4.9
its rating vs the Manlius average
Top 99%
review volume — 7 beats 1% of Manlius practices

About Heath Winkler

Heath Winkler is located at 8051 Cazenovia Rd, Manlius, NY 13104. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dentist names, dental categories, Google rating and review data, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (315) 682-9555 and open its Google Maps profile.

Dentists at this practice: Heath Winkler, D.D.S.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

Reviews and ratings for Heath Winkler

Google business data shows Heath Winkler with a 5.0-star rating across 7 reviews.

Heath Winkler has a Dental.me Score of 88, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Manlius, this profile ranks #8 out of 8 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Heath Winkler →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
8051 Cazenovia Rd, Manlius, NY 13104
Contact paths
phone and Google Maps
Google review signal
5.0 stars from 7 reviews
Dental.me Score
88/100 score
Dentists connected
Heath Winkler, D.D.S
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist

How it compares in Manlius

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#6Brandon Magill5.01392
#7Carolyn B. Dragon, DMD, MSD4.71392
#8Heath WinklerYou’re viewing5.0788
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 88. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 91. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
8051 Cazenovia Rd, Manlius, NY 13104
Phone
(315) 682-9555
Dentists
Heath Winkler, D.D.S
Google profile
View on Maps · 7 reviews

Compare and contact Heath Winkler

Compare Heath Winkler using address, phone, 5.0-star Google rating, 7 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 88, 1 named dentist, and 2 dental categories.

Open the Manlius dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the New York dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Heath Winkler?
Call Heath Winkler at (315) 682-9555.
Where is Heath Winkler located?
Heath Winkler is located at 8051 Cazenovia Rd, Manlius, NY 13104.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Heath Winkler, D.D.S.
What rating does Google show for Heath Winkler?
Google business data shows Heath Winkler with a 5.0-star rating from 7 reviews.
What dental categories is Heath Winkler connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Manlius
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Manlius
Dental.me guides for Manlius
Explore Manlius dental specialties

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated August 6, 2026.